slider01

Recent News

For the safety of our students, parents and faculty we have decided to cancel classes 7:00pm and beyond.  Please schedule a make-up class for the one missed this evening.

The October/November Newsletter is now posted. 

The studio will be CLOSED for the Thanksgiving Holiday – Wednesday, November 22nd – Sunday, November 25th 2018. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Important Dates

For the safety of our students, parents and faculty we have decided to cancel classes 7:00pm and beyond.  Please schedule a make-up class for the one missed this evening.

The October/November Newsletter and  November Observation Schedule is now posted. 

Just a reminder that costume deposits are due on or before December 1st 2018. Cash or Checks only.

The studio will be closed for the Thanksgiving Holiday – Wednesday, November 22nd – Sunday, November 25th 2018. 

CLASS OBSERVATION SCHEDULE FOR THE MONTH NOVEMBER 2018

Listed below is the observation window class schedule for Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday classes. Please mark these dates and times, as no other observation schedule will be given. The window will be open for the last 15 minutes of each class listed below.

Company Technique & Company Team Classes will NOT have open window during the season.

Monday Observation Window Schedule

Monday 3:45 – 5:00pm – Ballet V – Miss Tanya – Monday, November 5th at 4:45pm

Monday 3:45 – 4:45pm – Ballet II – Miss Kiera – Monday, November 26th at 4:30pm

Monday 4:45 – 5:45pm – Leaps & Turns II – Miss Kiera – Monday, November 19th at 5:30pm

Monday 5:45 – 7:00pm – Ballet IV – Miss Kiera – Monday, November 26th at 6:45pm

Monday 6:00 – 7:00pm – Jazz V – Miss Tanya – Monday, November 12th at 6:45pm

Monday 6:00 – 7:00pm – Ballet Level II – Miss Brianna – Monday, November 5th at 6:45pm

Monday 7:00 – 8:00pm – Leaps & Turns V/VI – Miss Tanya – Monday, November 19th at 7:45pm

Monday 7:00 – 8:00pm – Jazz Level II – Miss Brianna – Monday, November 12th at 7:45pm

Monday 8:00 – 9:00pm – Tap I/II – Miss Kiera – Monday, November 26th at 8:45pm

Monday 8:00 – 9:00pm – Lyrical 12+ – Miss Brianna – Monday, November 19th at 8:45pm

 

TUESDAY Observation Window Schedule

Tuesday 11:00 – 12:00pm – Pre-Trio Class – Miss Kiera – Tuesday, November 6th at 11:45am

Tuesday 4:00 – 5:00pm Ballet III/IV – Miss Kiera – Tuesday, November, 20th at 4:45pm

Tuesday 4:00 – 5:00pm – Hip Hop ages 9+ – Miss Darrian – Tuesday, November 27th at 4:45pm

Tuesday 4:00 – 5:00pm – Hip Hop ages 6+ – Miss Brittany – Tuesday, November 13th at 4:45pm

Tuesday 5:00 – 6:00pm – Leaps & Turns III/IV – Miss Kiera – Tuesday November 20th at 5:45pm

Tuesday 5:00 – 6:00pm – Beg Musical Theatre ages 6+ – Miss Brittany – Tuesday, November 27th at 5:45pm

Tuesday 5:00 – 6:00pm – Beg Musical Theatre ages 9+ – Miss Darrian – Tuesday, November 6th at 5:45pm

Tuesday 6:00 – 7:00pm – Jazz III/IV – Miss Brittany – Tuesday, November 13th at 6:45pm

Tuesday 6:00 – 7:30pm – Ballet VI – Miss Tanya – Tuesday, November 6th at 7:15pm

Tuesday 6:00 – 7:30pm – Ballet V – Miss Kiera – Tuesday, November 27th at 7:15pm

Tuesday 7:00 – 8:00pm – Contemporary 10+ – Miss Brittany – Tuesday, November 13th at 7:45pm

Tuesday 7:30 – 8:30pm – Jazz VI – Miss Tanya – Tuesday, November 6that 8:15pm

Tuesday 7:30 – 8:30pm – Jazz V – Miss Kiera – Tuesday, November 13th at 8:15pm

Tuesday 8:00 – 9:00pm – Hip Hop II – Miss Brittany – Tuesday, November 20th at 8:45pm

 

 WEDNESDAY Observation Window Schedule

Wednesday 4:00 – 5:00pm – Beg. Ballet ages 6+ – Miss Brittany – Wednesday, November 14th at 4:45pm

Wednesday 4:00 – 5:00pm – Ballet II – Miss Brianna – Wednesday, November 28th at 4:45pm

Wednesday 5:00 – 6:00pm – Beg. Jazz ages 6+ – Miss Brittany – Wednesday, November 7th at 5:45pm

Wednesday 5:00 – 6:00pm – Leaps & Turns II– Miss Brianna – Wednesday, November 14th at 5:45pm

Wednesday 5:30 – 7:00pm – Ballet V/VI – Miss Tanya – Wednesday, November 7th at 6:45pm

Wednesday 6:00 – 7:00pm – Acro ages 8+ Miss Brianna – Wednesday, November 28th at 6:45pm

Wednesday 6:00 – 7:00pm – Tap II/III – Miss Kayla – Wednesday, November 14th at 6:45pm

Wednesday 7:00 – 8:00pm – Musical Theatre I/II – Miss Brittany – Wednesday, November 7th at 7:45pm

Wednesday 7:00 – 8:00pm – Lyrical I/II – Miss Tanya – Wednesday, November 14th at 7:45pm

Wednesday 7:00 – 8:00pm – Tap IV – Miss Kayla – Wednesday, November 28th at 7:45pm

Wednesday 8:00 – 9:00pm – Contemporary II/III – Miss Tanya – Wednesday, November 7th at 8:45pm

Wednesday 8:00 – 9:00pm – Contemporary 12+ – Miss Kayla – Wednesday, November 14th at 8:45pm

Wednesday 8:00 – 9:00pm – Hip Hop III – Miss Brittany – Wednesday, November 28th at 8:45pm

 

 Thursday Observation Window Schedule

Thursday 4:00 – 5:00pm – Hip Hop/Acro ages 5+ – Miss Brianna – Thursday, November 8th at 4:45pm

Thursday 6:00 – 7:00pm – Acro I – Miss Brianna – Thursday, November 29th at 6:45pm

Thursday 6:30 – 7:30pm – Hip Hop V/VI – Miss Tanya – Thursday, November 15th at 7:15pm

Thursday 7:00 – 8:00pm – Hip Hop I/II – Miss Brittany – Thursday, November 29th at 7:45pm

Thursday 8:00 – 9:00pm – Hip Hop ages 12+ Miss Brittany – Thursday, November 15th at 8:45pm

 

Friday Observation Window Schedule

Friday 1:15 – 2:15pm – Pre-Ballet/Jazz ages 4-6 – Miss Brianna – Friday, November 9th at 2:00pm

Friday 4:00 – 5:00pm – Kinder Acro ages 5+ Miss Kiera – Friday, November 16th at 4:45pm

Friday 4:00 – 5:00pm – Ballet I/II 9+ – Miss Brianna – Friday, November 2nd at 4:45pm

Friday 4:00 – 5:00pm – Beg Hip Hop ages 9+ Miss Darrian – Friday, November 30th at 4:45pm

Friday 5:00 – 6:00pm – Beg Hip Hop ages 5+ Miss Darrian – Friday, November 9th at 5:45pm

Friday 5:00 – 6:00pm – Ballet II 9+ – Miss Kiera – Friday, November 30th at 5:45pm

Friday 5:00 – 6:00pm – Jazz I/II 10+ – Miss Brianna – Friday, November 16th at 5:45pm

Friday 6:00 – 7:00pm – Jazz II – Miss Kiera – Friday, November 2nd at 6:45pm

Friday 6:00 – 7:00pm – Beg Ballet ages 9+ Miss Darrian – Friday, November 30th at 6:45pm

Friday 7:00 – 8:00pm – Beg Jazz ages 9+ Miss Darrian – Friday, November 16th at 7:45pm

Friday 7:00 – 8:00pm – Lyrical 9+ – Miss Kiera – Friday, November 9th at 7:45pm

Friday 8:00 – 9:00pm – Tap ages 9+ Miss Darrian – Friday, November 2nd at 8:45pm

Friday 8:00 – 9:00pm – Contemporary 10+ – Miss Kiera – Friday, November 16th at 8:45

Friday 8:15 – 9:00pm – Improv 10+ – Miss Brianna – Friday, November 30th at 8:45pm

 

Saturday Observation Window Schedule

Saturday 9:00 – 9:45am – Mom & Me Creative Movement ages 2.5 – 3yrs – Miss Brittany – Saturday, November 3rd at 9:30am

Saturday 9:00 – 10:00 – Beg Tap ages 6+ Miss Madeline – Saturday, November 10th at 9:45am

Saturday 9:00 – 10:00am – Kinder Acro 5+ – Miss Brianna – Saturday, November 17th at 9:45am

Saturday 10:00 – 11:00pm – Acro II – Miss Brianna – Saturday, November 3rd at 10:45am

Saturday 10:00 – 11:00am – Beg Ballet age 6+ Miss Brittany – Saturday, November 17th at 10:45am

Saturday 10:15 – 11:15am – Pre-Trio Class Ballet/Jazz/Tap ages 4&5 – Miss Madeline – Saturday, November 10th at 11:00am

Saturday 11:00 – 12:00pm – Acro I/II – Miss Brianna – Saturday, November 3rd at 11:45am

Saturday 11:00 – 12:00pm – Beg Jazz ages 6+ Miss Brittany – Saturday, November 10th at 11:45am

Saturday 12:00 – 1:30pm – Pre-Company Class – Miss Brittany – Saturday, November 17th at 1:15pm