Schedule


Listed below is the schedule for Elite Dance Challenge. If there are any costume change situations, it will be addressed the day of competition. Elite Dance Challenge will be held at North High School, 140 Harrington Way, Worcester, MA 01604 on April 26th – 28th.

**As a reminder, please be ready to perform (full hair and make-up) an hour and a half prior to your scheduled performance time. Thank you. **

 

Friday April 26th  

Session 1 – 5:00 pm – Doors Open at 4:00 pm

  • #2 – 5:03 pm – Hostage – Abbie Doheny
  • #3 – 5:06 pm – Dynasty – Gabrielle Pierce
  • #4 – 5:09 pm – Before My Time – Maggie Moran
  • #5 – 5:12 pm – Heaven I Know – Sierra Bursch
  • #6 – 5:15 pm – You Ruined Me – Ella Parisi
  • #7 – 5:18 pm – Lovely – Jeili Molina
  • #8 – 5:21 pm – Secret Love Song – Charlotte Beckett
  • #9 – 5:24 pm – Gravity – Maria Bunning
  • #21 – 5:57 pm – Oops I Did It Again – Cori Miwa
  • #32 – 6:27 pm – The Wilhelm Scream – Catarina Bettencourt
  • #41 – 6:54 pm – Lost Without You – Savannah Caskins
  • #42 – 6:57 pm – All Again – Tiffany Touchette
  • #43 – 7:00 pm – It’s Quiet Uptown – Alyssa Ball
  • #44 – 7:03 pm – Lost – Cori Miwa
  • #60 – 8:10 pm – If You’ve Lost Your Way – Maria Bunning & Mary Scott
  • #79 – 9:10 pm – Is That Alright – Lily Fyfe & Dylan Gaudet
  • #81 – 9:16 pm – Without The Lights – Catarina Bettencourt & Madeline Dembowski
  • #84 – 9:22 pm – When You Leave – Morgan Laramie, Tara Quilty & Delaney Thomas
  • 9:45 pm – Awards

Saturday April 27th

Session 1 – 7:00 am – Doors open 6:00 am

  • #94 – 7:21 am – Flying Solo – Emily Terho
  • #95 – 7:24 am – Not About Angels – Jillian Morgan
  • #96 – 7:27 am – When She Loved Me – Lexi Bancroft
  • #97 – 7:30 am – To Where You Are – Lillian Sanderson
  • #127 – 9:01 am – Shelter – Sumi Yang
  • #133 – 9:19 am – Call Me Back – Jesslyann Diaz
  • #141 – 9:56 am – Fabulous – Maggie May
  • #142 – 9:59 am – Baby I’m A Star – Aliah Figueroa
  • #143 – 10:02 am – Hey Daddy – Natalie Anestis
  • #144 – 10:05 am – Sparkling Diamonds – Alexandra Guillemette
  • #145 – 10:08 am – Trouble – Serena Graves
  • #177 – 11:49 am – Halo – Junior Blue Company
  • #179 – 11:52 am – Don’t Let Me Down – Junior Company
  • #184 – 12:07 pm – Recess – Mini Small Group
  • #187 – 12:16 pm – Royalty – Miss Kiera’s Hip-Hop Small Group
  • #191 – 12:28 pm – Muddy Waters – Acro Company
  • #195 – 1:06 pm – Everywhere I Go – Brenna Carlin & Emily Terho
  • #196 – 1:09 pm – By Your Side – Zola Waweru & Sumi Yang
  • #204 – 1:33 pm – Beach Babes – Hannah Defazio, Jesslyann Diaz & Maggie May
  • #208 – 1:45 pm – Somewhere Only We Know – Riley Boivin & Hannah Defazio
  • #209 – 1:48 pm – Counting Stars – Cecelia Anderson, Kiera Clonan & Jayna Tetreault
  • #210 – 1:51 pm – River – Jillian Morgan & Shayna Trombley
  • #211 – 1:54 pm – Heaven – Lea McClellan, Kenzie Moyen, Madisyn Shank
  • #213 – 2:00 pm – Popular – Nevaeh Bowser & Juliana Stephen
  • #220 – 2:21 pm – Feel The Power – Mini Company
  • #224 – 2:34 pm – Right Where We Belong – Mini Company
  • #230 – 2:54 pm – Aye Carumba – Junior Blue Company
  • #231 – 2:57 pm – Still The One – Junior Company

3:50 pm – Awards

Session 2 – 5:15 pm

  • #244.1 – 5:15 pm – Hallelujah – Junior Red Company
  • #254 – 5:46 pm – I Remember Her – Ella Krook
  • #268.1 – 6:31 pm – I Can’t Do It Alone – Serena Graves & Jariana Rivera
  • #274.1 – 6:55 pm – I Look To You – Natalie Anestis, Lexi Bancroft & Ella Krook
  • #280 – 7:13 pm – Nature Boy – Jariana Rivera
  • 286.1 – 7:34 pm – Cupid’s Arrow – Junior Red Group
  • #288.1 – 8:00 pm – Angels – Junior Red Small Group
  • #292 – 8:12 pm – Wash & Set – Junior Red Small Group

10:30 pm – Awards

Sunday April 28th

Session 1 – 7:00 am. Doors open – 6:00 am

  • #329 – 7:00 am – Sorry – Sage Roberge
  • #342 – 7:39 am – I Can’t Make You Love Me – Morgan Graves
  • #343 – 7:42 am – Build You Up – Abigail Langton
  • #344 – 7:45 am – Silence – Hannah Ehwa
  • #360 – 8:33 am – Bad – Bruna Biz
  • #373 – 9:13 am – No Hard Feelings – Miss Brianna’s Small Group
  • #378 – 9:29 am – Closure – Teen & Senior Red Companies
  • #379 – 9:50 am – The Tribe – All Blue Companies
  • #384 – 10:07 am – This Place Is A Shelter – Bruna Biz, Morgan Graves, Sage Roberge
  • #390 – 10:25 am – Calm Under The Waves – Mia Caputi, Jacquelyn Gradito, Abigail Langton
  • #398 – 10:49 am – Tears – Senior Blue Small Group
  • #399 – 10:52 am – Salvation – Teen/Senior Red Small Group
  • #410 – 11:32 am – Aint No Sunshine – Senior Blue Small Group
  • #411 – 11:35 am – His Daughter – Teen Red Company
  • #423 – 12:11 am – Elastic Heart – Teen Blue Company
  • #428 – 12:43 pm – The Queens – Sapphire Company
  • #429 – 12:47 pm – Beasts Of The East – Diamond Company
  • #434 – 1:05 pm – Sweet Dreams – Teen Red Company & Morgan Graves
  • #438 – 1:17 pm – Ladies Of Tap – Tap Company
  • #442 – 1:31 pm – Wild Horses – Teen Blue Company
  • #464 – 2:42 pm – Somebody That I Used To Know – Teen/Senior Red Small Group

3:00 pm – Awards

Session 2 – 4:15 pm

  • #467 – 4:15 pm – Keep Me Sane – Shannon Marshall
  • #474 – 4:36 pm – Maybe – Abby Rakip
  • #477 – 4:49 pm – Never Letting Go – Senior Red Company
  • #488 – 5:21 pm – Let’s Dance – Senior Red Company
  • #498 – 5:46 pm – Time To Say Goodbye – Tara Quilty
  • #499 – 5:49 pm – This Is Not The End – Delaney Thomas
  • #500 – 5:52 pm – Beautiful Lies – Jillian Vettese
  • #501 – 5:55 pm – Never Enough – Hannah Champa
  • #502 – 5:58 pm – Can’t Help Falling In Love – Madeline Dembowski
  • #504 – 6:04 pm – Coming Back To Me Now – Mary Scott
  • #511 – 6:25 pm – Killer Queen – Mary Scott
  • #516 – 7:04 pm – Already Gone – Senior Blue Company
  • #521 – 7:21 pm – Its Over Now – Dylan Gaudet
  • #522 – 7:24 pm – Too Good At Goodbyes – Trina Fearon
  • #527 – 7:39 pm – I Was Here – Allyson Floria
  • #528 – 7:42 pm – Ride – Madeline Dembowski
  • #529 – 7:45 pm – Have Mercy – Lily Fyfe
  • #530 – 7:48 pm – Women – Mary Scott
  • #540 – 8:19 pm – Could – Dylan Gaudet
  • #545 – 8:34 pm – Unseen – Mary Scott
  • #552 – 8:55 pm – Escalate – Senior Blue Company
  • #557 – 9:11 pm – Relax – Senior Red Company

9:30 pm – Awards

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Us

Miss Tanya's School of Dance
345 Summer Street Fitchburg Mass. 01420.
info@misstanyasdance.com
Phone: 978-343-7700