Show Information

                                                                                    SHOW 1     11:00am

Please arrive 20 minutes prior to your routine. Each routine is approximately 2 minutes long, with the exception of the Senior Bio. Please do not be late, as we cannot hold a routine if your child does not arrive on time. Due to capacity in the venue, parents and students may have to wait in their vehicles until their routine is lining up. Only ONE parent per dancer will be allowed outside the venue as well.

Please check to make sure that your child/children names are spelled correctly and that they are in the correct class/classes. If changes need to be made, please email the studio as soon as possible.

 

Show I – 11:00am - Routine Order

 

  1. Monday 4:00pm Ballet II - “Love Story” - Mr. Dylan

Natalie Chhim, Zoey Chhom, Mia Descarreaux, Mia Eppy, Katharine Gunnerson, Isla Ingemie-Collins, Sophia Krook, Clarissa May, Anessa Pappas, Savannah Sparks, Addison Stone, Amelia Waweru & Raven White

 

  1. Tuesday 5:00pm Beginner Jazz ages 6+ - “Superstar” - Mr. Dylan

Sophia Baez, Brynn Booth, Audrey Brideau, Avalee Evans, Madison Herndon, Elise May, Siulianys Munoz-Negron, Jashlyann Paz, Aubrey Sumner & Annalise Wyman

 

  1. Friday 7:00pm Hip Hop I ages 8+ - “Chris Brown Mix” - Mr. Dylan

Charlotte Audette, Talia Ciaramitaro, Haley DelGiudice, Yazhid Diaz, Ashlyn Durkin, Katherine Medina, Sophia Otero, Ainsley Shattuck & Reese Shattuck

 

  1. Friday 5:00pm Beginner Hip Hop ages 9+ - “Turn Up the Music” - Miss Brianna B

Sarah Arpini, Abigail Maglin, Anais Santiago-Martinez, Madisen Pierce, Sofia Sanchez, Lily Thompson, Sophia Viveiros & Nadia de Pina da Veiga

 

  1. Friday 4:00pm Beginner Hip Hop/Tap ages 4-6 - “Get’Cha Head in The Game”- Miss Brianna B

Elenor Audette, Lucia Baril, Ainsley Jones, Ivy Lyons, Ciel Malaika, Avalynn Orris, Isabelle Sparks & Hadley Tetreault

 

  1. Senior Bio - Mary Scott

 

  1. “When It’s Over” – Maria Bunning & Mary Scott - Miss Tanya

 

8.Monday 5:00 Jazz II - “A Little Party” - Mr. Dylan

Natalie Chhim, Zoey Chhom, Mia Descarreaux, Mia Eppy, Isla Ingemie-Collins, Katharine Gunnerson Sophia Krook, Clarissa May, Savannah Sparks, Raegan Rooney, Addison Stone, Amelia Waweru & Raven White

 

  1. Monday 7:00pm Hip Hop II - “Where Have You Been” - Mr. Dylan

Lillian Callahan, Makayla Freeman, Cantrelle Ingemie-Collins, Nyomi Johnston & Sophia Strand

 

  1. Monday 8:00pm - Lyrical ages 12+ - “Waves” - Miss Brianna B

Charlotte Audette, Kenzie Moyen, Erinn O’Halloran, Autumn Tellier & Zola Waweru

 

11.Company Video

 

12. Tuesday 4:00pm Beginner Ballet ages 6+ - “Beyond The Sea” - Mr. Dylan

Sophia Baez, Brynn Booth, Audrey Brideau, Avalee Evans, Madison Herndon, Elise May, Siulianys Munoz-Negron, Jashlyann Paz, Aubrey Sumner & Annalise Wyman

 

  1. Saturday 11:00am Creative Movement ages 2.5-3ys - “Try Everything” - Miss Brianna B

Andrea Lorime, Carly O’Donnell, Brooke Provencher, Alexia Rodgers & Ellie Shank

 

  1. Company Video

 

15. “Where Did Our Love Go” - Abbie Doheny, Gabrielle Pierce & Jillian Vettese - Mr. Andrew

 

16. Friday 4:00pm Hip Hop I - “Work It” - Miss Tanya

Natalie Chhim, Zoey Chhom, Mia Descarreaux, Mia Eppy, Katharine Gunnerson, Isla Ingemie-Collins, Sophia Krook, Clarissa May, Raegan Rooney, Savannah Sparks, Addison Stone, Amelia Waweru & Raven White

 

  1. Tuesday 7:00pm Musical Theatre I/II - “Dream Girls” - Mr. Dylan

Charlotte Audette, Jesslyann Diaz, Aliah Figueroa, Amelia Fyfe, Cantrelle Ingemie-Collins, Kenzie Moyen, Autumn Tellier & Zola Waweru

 

                                                                                      SHOW 2    12:30pm

Please arrive 20 minutes prior to your routine. Each routine is approximately 2 minutes long, with the exception of the Senior Bio. Please do not be late, as we cannot hold a routine if your child does not arrive on time. Due to capacity in the venue, parents and students may have to wait in their vehicles until their routine is lining up. Only ONE parent per dancer will be allowed outside the venue as well.

Please check to make sure that your child/children names are spelled correctly and that they are in the correct class/classes. If changes need to be made, please email the studio as soon as possible.

Show 2 – 12:30pm - Routine order

 

1.Thursday 4:15pm Beginner Musical Theatre ages 8+ - “Little Shop Of Horrors” - Mr. Dylan

Sophia Baez, Holly Cavicchi, Isla Ingemie-Collins, Madelaine Long, Olivia Miller, Addison Stone & Amelia Waweru

 

  1. Thursday 7:30pm Hip Hop III - “Beyonce Mix” - Mr. Dylan

Hannah DeFazio, Jesslyann Diaz, Aliah Figueroa, Amelia Fyfe, Serena Graves, Madelyn Karam,Ella Krook, Dakota Matson, Magdalena May, Kenzie Moyen, Jariana Rivera & Emily Terho

 

  1. Thursday 7:30pm Contemporary ages 13+ - “Oceans” - Mr. Andrew

Natalie Anestis, Thalia Feliciano, Makayla Freeman, Erinn O’Halloran, Madisyn Shank, Autumn Tellier & Zola Waweru

 

  1. Friday 6:00pm Jazz I - “Woman Up” - Mr. Dylan

Lilia Baril, Talia Ciaramitaro, Ashlyn Durkin, Joslyn Hakey, Cantrelle Ingemie-Collins, Olivia Lemanski & Nadia de Pina da Veiga

 

  1. Company Video

 

  1. Monday 6:00pm Lyrical I - “Can You Hear Me” - Miss Tanya

Natalie Chhim, Zoey Chhom, Mia Descarreaux, Mia Eppy, Isla Ingemie-Collins, Katharine Gunnerson, Clarissa May, Addison Stone, Amelia Waweru & Raven White

 

  1. Company Video

 

  1. Wednesday 8:00pm Tap III - “Gettin’ Jiggy Wit It” - Miss Kayla

Nevaeh Bowser, Jesslyann Diaz, Alexandra Guillemette, Madelyn Karam, Lea McClellan &

Sophia Otero

 

  1. Monday 5:00pm Hip Hop IV/V - “Press” - Miss Tanya

Vanessa Alejandro, Josephine Audette, Karley Dunham, Sophia Miller, Solyannlyz Paz & Zola Waweru

 

  1. Wednesday 7:00pm Acro II/III - “Chasing Cars” - Miss Brianna S

Joslyn Hakey, Nyomi Johnston, Katherine Medina & Autumn Tellier

 

  1. Saturday 9:15am Creative Movement ages 2.5- 3yrs - “I See the Lights” - Miss Brianna B

Aubree Consalvo, Zylaah Diaz, Allison Scerra, Kaylee Scerra & Mira Therrien

 

  1. Saturday 9:00am Beginner Acro ages 7+ - “Better When I’m Dancing” - Miss Brianna S

Sophia Baez, Talia Ciaramitaro, Chloe DelGiudice, Madison Herndon, Anais Santiago Martinez, Jashlyann Paz & Nadia de Pina da Veiga

 

  1. Senior Bio - Caterina Bettencourt

 

  1. Senior Solo - “Another One Bites The Dust” - Catarina Bettencourt - Miss Tanya

 

  1. Saturday 10:00am Acro II ages 8+ - “Girls Just Wanna Have Fun” - Miss Brianna S

Natalie Chhim, Zoey Chhom, Mia Descarreaux, Mia Eppy, Isla Ingemie-Collins, Sophia Krook, Clarissa May, Ellie Primeau, Savannah Sparks, Addison Stone & Amelia Waweru

 

  1. Senior Bio- Jacquelyn Gradito

 

  1. Senior Solo - “Ave Maria” - Jacquelyn Gradito - Miss Tanya

18. Saturday 11:00am Acro II/III ages 10+ - “Shakira” - Miss Brianna S

Kiera Clonan, Hannah DeFazio, Jesslyann Diaz, Thalia Feliciano, Aliah Figueroa, Amelia Fyfe, Serena Graves, Dakota Matson, Magdalena May, Jariana Rivera, Lillian Sanderson, Emily Terho & Jayna Tetreault

 

  1. Senior Bio - Abbie Doheny

 

  1. Senior Solo - “Lost - Abbie Doheny - Mr. Dylan

 

  1. Friday 5:00pm Ballet I - “Spring Fairy” - Mr. Dylan

Lillian Callahan, Talia Ciaramitaro, Ashlyn Durkin, Makayla Freeman, Cantrelle Ingemie-Collins, Nyomi Johnston, Olivia Lemanski & Keyline Ruiz

 

 

                                                                       SHOW 3    2:00pm

Please arrive 20 minutes prior to your routine. Each routine is approximately 2 minutes long, with the exception of the Senior Bios. Please do not be late, as we cannot hold a routine if your child does not arrive on time. Due to capacity in the venue, parents and students may have to wait in their vehicles until their routine is lining up. Only ONE parent per dancer will be allowed outside the venue as well.

 

Please check to make sure that your child/children names are spelled correctly and that they are in the correct class/classes. If changes need to be made, please email the studio as soon as possible.

 Show 3 – 2:00pm - Routine Order

 

  1. Saturday 1:00pm Acro II/III ages 12+ - “Hanging Tree” - Miss Brianna S

Natalie Anestis, Nevaeh Bowser, Savannah Caskins, Stella Fyfe, Alexandra Guillemette, Ella Krook, Lea McClellan, Jeli Molina, Kenzie Moyen, Ella Parisi, Madisyn Shank, Zola Waweru & Sumi Yang

 

2.Wednesday 4:00pm Intro Ballet/Jazz ages 5&6 - “Space Unicorns” - Mr. Dylan

Amaya Villot-Corbeil, Isabelle DeLong, Christina Donnelly, Grace Hurlbut, Alexa Huynh, Anna Nazarenko & Isabelle Sparks

 

  1. Company Video

 

  1. Monday 7:00pm Ballet II/III - “Sweet Dreams” - Miss Tanya

Sarah Bateman, Karley Dunham, Katie Giordano, Estella LeBlanc, Leah Mickey, Sophia Miller, Erinn O’Halloran & Autumn Tellier 

 

  1. Senior Bio - Cori Miwa

 

6.Senior Solo - “Power Of Love” - Cori Miwa - Miss Tanya

 

  1. Friday 8:00pm Contemporary ages 10+ - “Knocking On Heavens Door” - Mr. Dylan

Charlotte Audette, Brenna Carlin, Kiera Clonan, Aliah Figueroa, Serena Graves, Ella Krook, Olivia Lemanski, Sophia Otero & Emily Terho

 

  1. Tuesday 8:00pm Hip Hop II/III - “Ariana Mix” - Mr. Dylan

Natalie Anestis, Thalia Feliciano, Lea McClellan, Kenzie Moyen & Madisyn Shank

 

  1. Senior Bio - Fanette Karngong

 

10.Diamond Hip Hop Company - “Beasts Of The East” - Miss Tanya

Catarina Bettencourt, Maria Bunning, Savannah Caskins, Abbie Doheny, Morgan Graves, Fanette Karngong, Maggie Moran, Mary Scott & Jillian Vettese

 

11.Wednesday 5:00pm Beginner Acro ages 6+ - “Tutti Frutti” - Miss Brianna S 

Audrey Brideau, Genevieve Carlin, Grace Hurlbut, Isabelle Sparks & Hadley Tetreault

 

  1. Company Video

 

13.Tuesday 5:00pm Jazz III – “Rich Man’s Frug” - Miss Tanya

Charlotte Audette, Riley Amber Boivin, Kiera Clonan, Hannah DeFazio, Jesslyann Diaz, Madelyn Karam, Dakota Matson, Magdalena May, Sophia Otero & Jayna Tetreault

 

  1. Monday 4:00 Ballet III - “Wildest Dreams” - Miss Tanya

Natalie Anestis, Thalia Feliciano, Aliah Figueroa, Amelia Fyfe, Serena Graves, Alexandra Guillemette, Ella Krook, Jariana Rivera, Lillian Sanderson, Emily Terho & Sumi Yang

 

  1. Monday 6:00pm Jazz II/III - “Glam” - Mr Dylan

Sarah Bateman, Karley Dunham, Katie Giordano, Nyomi Johnston, Hailey Joseph, Estella LeBlanc, Sophia Miller, Erinn O’Halloran & Autumn Tellier

 

  1. Wednesday 5:00pm Beginner Hip Hop ages 6+ - “Bieber Mix” - Mr. Dylan

Jarrel Diaz, Madison Herndon, Brynna Millier, Anna Nazarenko, Jashlyann Paz & Emma Smith

 

  1. Senior Bio - Charlotte Beckett

 

  1. Senior Solo - “Red”- Charlotte Beckett - Miss Tanya

 

  1. Tuesday 4:00pm Ballet III - “Sleeping Beauty Waltz” - Mr. Andrew

Charlotte Audette, Riley Amber Boivin, Kiera Clonan, Hannah DeFazio, Jesslyann Diaz, Madelyn Karam, Dakota Matson, Magdalena May, Sophia Otero & Jayna Tetreault

 

  1. Monday 5:00 Jazz III - “Circus” - Miss Brianna S

Natalie Anestis, Thalia Feliciano, Aliah Figueroa, Amelia Fyfe, Serena Graves, Alexandra Guillemette, Ella Krook, Jariana Rivera, Lillian Sanderson, Emily Terho & Sumi Yang

 

                                                                          SHOW 4  3:30pm 

Please arrive 20 minutes prior to your routine. Each routine is approximately 2 minutes long, with the exception of the Senior Bios. Please do not be late, as we cannot hold a routine if your child does not arrive on time. Due to capacity in the venue, parents and students may have to wait in their vehicles until their routine is lining up. Only ONE parent per dancer will be allowed outside the venue as well.

Please check to make sure that your child/children names are spelled correctly and that they are in the correct class/classes. If changes need to be made, please email the studio as soon as possible.

 

Show 4 – 3:30pm - Routine Order

 

  1. Saturday 9:00am Beginner Tap ages 6+ - “9 To 5” - Mr. Dylan

Genevieve Carlin, Holly Cavicchi, Isabelle DeLong, Yazhid Diaz, Isla Ingemie-Collins, Audrina Rodgers & Amelia Waweru

 

  1. Senior Bio - Jamie Erickson

 

  1. Thursday 7:00pm Hip Hop VI - “Started From The Bottom” - Miss Tanya

Catarina Bettencourt, Maria Bunning, Savannah Caskins, Abbie Doheny, Jamie Erickson, Morgan Graves, Fanette Karngong, Maggie Moran, Mary Scott & Jillian Vettese

 

  1. Tuesday 4:00pm Ballet III ages 12+ - “The Cello” - Miss Tanya

Nevaeh Bowser, Brenna Carlin, Lea McClellan, Kenzie Moyen, Madisyn Shank & Zola Waweru

 

  1. “Joanne” - Charlotte Beckett & Cori Miwa - Miss Tanya

 

  1. Wednesday 7:00pm Tap II/III - “Mama Makes Three” - Miss Kayla

Sarah Bateman, Aliah Figueroa & Cantrelle Ingemie - Collins

 

  1. Tuesday 7:00pm Jazz V - “Mr. Saxobeat” - Mr. Andrew

Vanessa Alejandro, Josephine Audette, Katie Cameron, Mia Caputi, Abbie Doheny, Jacquelyn Gradito, Gabrielle Pierce & Jillian Vettese

 

  1. Company Video

 

  1. Thursday 6:30pm Lyrical II - “I Will Wait” - Mr. Dylan

Brenna Carlin, Kiera Clonan, Hannah DeFazio, Jesslyann Diaz, Amelia Fyfe, Serena Graves, Alexandra Guillemette, Dakota Matson, Magdalena May, Lea McClellan, Emily Terho & Jayna Tetreault

 

  1. Saturday 11:00am Beginner Jazz ages 8+ - “Boogie Shoes” - Mr. Dylan

Genevieve Carlin, Anais Martinez Santiago, Olivia Miler, Alexandra Nazarenko, Audrina Rodgers & Victoria Yevsikov

 

  1. Tuesday 7:00pm Ballet VI - “Beethoven’s 5 Secrets” - Miss Tanya

Charlotte Beckett, Caterina Bettencourt Bruna Biz, Maria Bunning, Sierra Bursch, Morgan Graves, Cori Miwa, Jeili Molina, Maggie Moran, Ella Parisi & Mary Scott

 

  1. Monday 7:00pm Teen Hip Hop ages 12+ - “Who Run The World” - Miss Brianna B

Olivia Costa, Isabella DiCastro, Maleigha Dyer, Violet-Hope Johnson, Arianna Pastor & Celena Rafael

 

  1. Tuesday 6:00pm Ballet V - “Polonaise” - Mr. Andrew

Vanessa Alejandro, Josephine Audette, Katie Cameron, Mia Caputi, Abbie Doheny, Jacquelyn Gradito, Gabrielle Pierce & Jillian Vettese

 

  1. Company Vide0
  2. 15.Tuesday 5:00pm Jazz III ages 12+ - “Bold & Reckless” - Mr. Andrew

Nevaeh Bowser, Brenna Carlin, Lea McClellan, Kenzie Moyen, Madisyn Shank & Zola Waweru

 

  1. Saturday 10:00am Intro Ballet/Jazz ages 4&5 - “Can You Feel The Love Tonight” - Miss Brianna B

Aria Albizu, Aubree Allen, Ava Belanger, Paige Cunningham, Hannah Eppy, Noelle McHugh & Bianca Pfeifle

 

  1. Tuesday 8:00pm Jazz VI - “Road to Nowhere” - Miss Tanya

Charlotte Beckett, Catarina Bettencourt, Bruna Biz, Maria Bunning, Sierra Bursch, Morgan Graves,

Cori Miwa, Jeili Molina, Maggie Moran, Ella Parisi & Mary Scott

 

  1. Saturday 10:00am Beginner Ballet ages 8+ - “Yellow” - Mr. Dylan

Genevieve Carlin, Holly Cavicchi, Anais Martinez Santiago, Olivia Miler, Alexandra Nazarenko, Audrina Rodgers, Victoria Yevsikov & Nadia de Pina da Veiga

 

  1. Senior Bio - Jillian Vettese

 

  1. Senior Solo - “One Moment In Time” - Jillian Vettese - Miss Tanya

 

  1. Senior Bio - Katie Giordano

 

  1. Tuesday 8:00pm Contemporary II - “Work Song” - Mr. Andrew

Vanessa Alejandro, Josephine Audette, Nevaeh Bowser, Katie Cameron, Mia Caputi, Katie Giordano,

Alexandra Guillemette, Leah Mickey, Sophia Miller & Gabrielle Pierce

 

*Graduating Senior presentation to follow final routine of Show 4