slider01

Recent News

The December & January Newsletter is now posted.

The January Observation Schedule is now posted.

Important Dates

The December & January Newsletter is now posted.

The January Observation Schedule is now posted!!!

 

CLASS OBSERVATION SCHEDULE FOR THE MONTH JANUARY 2019

Listed below is the observation window class schedule for Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday classes. Please mark these dates and times, as no other observation schedule will be given. The window will be open for the last 15 minutes of each class listed below.

Company Technique & Company Team Classes will NOT have open window during the season.

Monday Observation Window Schedule

Monday 3:45 – 5:00pm – Ballet V – Miss Tanya – Monday, January 14th at 4:45pm

Monday 3:45 – 4:45pm – Ballet II ages 9+ – Miss Kiera – Monday, January 28th at 4:30pm

Monday 4:45 – 5:45pm – Leaps & Turns II ages 9+ – Miss Kiera – Monday, January 21stat 5:30pm

Monday 5:45 – 7:00pm – Ballet IV – Miss Kiera – Monday, January 28th at 6:45pm

Monday 6:00 – 7:00pm – Jazz V – Miss Tanya – Monday, January 21st at 6:45pm

Monday 6:00 – 7:00pm – Ballet Level II ages 12+ – Miss Brianna – Monday, January 14th at 6:45pm

Monday 7:00 – 8:00pm – Leaps & Turns V/VI – Miss Tanya – Monday, January 28th at 7:45pm

Monday 7:00 – 8:00pm – Jazz Level II ages 12+ – Miss Brianna – Monday, January 21st at 7:45pm

Monday 8:00 – 9:00pm – Tap I/II ages 13+ – Miss Kiera – Monday, January 14th at 8:45pm

Monday 8:00 – 9:00pm – Lyrical ages 12+ – Miss Brianna – Monday, January 28th at 8:45pm

 

TUESDAY Observation Window Schedule

Tuesday 11:00 – 12:00pm – Pre-Trio Class ages 4&5 – Miss Kiera – Tuesday, January 15th at 11:45am

Tuesday 4:00 – 5:00pm Ballet III/IV – Miss Kiera – Tuesday, January 22nd at 4:45pm

Tuesday 4:00 – 5:00pm – Hip Hop ages 9+ – Miss Darrian – Tuesday, January 29th at 4:45pm

Tuesday 4:00 – 5:00pm – Hip Hop ages 6+ – Miss Brittany – Tuesday, January 15th at 4:45pm

Tuesday 5:00 – 6:00pm – Leaps & Turns III/IV – Miss Kiera – Tuesday January 22nd at 5:45pm

Tuesday 5:00 – 6:00pm – Beg Musical Theatre ages 6+ – Miss Brittany – Tuesday, January 29th at 5:45pm

Tuesday 5:00 – 6:00pm – Beg Musical Theatre ages 9+ – Miss Darrian – Tuesday, January 15th at 5:45pm

Tuesday 6:00 – 7:00pm – Jazz III/IV – Miss Brittany – Tuesday, January 22nd at 6:45pm

Tuesday 6:00 – 7:30pm – Ballet VI – Miss Tanya – Tuesday, January 15th at 7:15pm

Tuesday 6:00 – 7:30pm – Ballet V – Miss Kiera – Tuesday, January 29th at 7:15pm

Tuesday 7:00 – 8:00pm – Contemporary ages 10+ – Miss Brittany – Tuesday, January 15th at 7:45pm

Tuesday 7:30 – 8:30pm – Jazz VI – Miss Tanya – Tuesday, January 22nd at 8:15pm

Tuesday 7:30 – 8:30pm – Jazz V – Miss Kiera – Tuesday, January 15th at 8:15pm

Tuesday 8:00 – 9:00pm – Hip Hop II ages 12+ – Miss Brittany – Tuesday, January 29th at 8:45pm

 

WEDNESDAY Observation Window Schedule

Wednesday 4:00 – 5:00pm – Beg. Ballet ages 6+ – Miss Brittany – Wednesday, January 16th at 4:45pm

Wednesday 4:00 – 5:00pm – Ballet II ages 9+ – Miss Brianna – Wednesday, January 30th at 4:45pm

Wednesday 5:00 – 6:00pm – Beg. Jazz ages 6+ – Miss Brittany – Wednesday, January 23rd at 5:45pm

Wednesday 5:00 – 6:00pm – Leaps & Turns II ages 9+ – Miss Brianna – Wednesday, January 16th at 5:45pm

Wednesday 5:30 – 7:00pm – Ballet V/VI – Miss Tanya – Wednesday, January 23rd at 6:45pm

Wednesday 6:00 – 7:00pm – Acro ages 8+ Miss Brianna – Wednesday, January 30th at 6:45pm

Wednesday 6:00 – 7:00pm – Tap II/III – Miss Kayla – Wednesday, January 16th at 6:45pm

Wednesday 7:00 – 8:00pm – Musical Theatre I/II ages 10+ – Miss Brittany – Wednesday, January 23rd at 7:45pm

Wednesday 7:00 – 8:00pm – Lyrical I/II – Miss Tanya – Wednesday, January 16th at 7:45pm

Wednesday 7:00 – 8:00pm – Tap IV – Miss Kayla – Wednesday, January 30th at 7:45pm

Wednesday 8:00 – 9:00pm – Contemporary II/III – Miss Tanya – Wednesday, January 16th at 8:45pm

Wednesday 8:00 – 9:00pm – Contemporary ages 12+ – Miss Kayla – Wednesday, January 23rd at 8:45pm

Wednesday 8:00 – 9:00pm – Hip Hop III – Miss Brittany – Wednesday, January 30th at 8:45pm

 

Thursday Observation Window Schedule

Thursday 4:00 – 5:00pm – Hip Hop/Acro ages 5+ – Miss Brianna – Thursday, January 17that 4:45pm

Thursday 6:00 – 7:00pm – Acro I ages 9+ – Miss Brianna – Thursday, January 24th at 6:45pm

Thursday 6:30 – 7:30pm – Hip Hop V/VI – Miss Tanya – Thursday, January 17th at 7:15pm

Thursday 7:00 – 8:00pm – Hip Hop I/II ages 10+ – Miss Brittany – Thursday, January 24th at 7:45pm

Thursday 8:00 – 9:00pm – Hip Hop ages 12+ Miss Brittany – Thursday, January 17th at 8:45pm

 

Friday Observation Window Schedule

Friday 1:15 – 2:15pm – Pre-Ballet/Jazz ages 4-6 – Miss Brianna – Friday, January 18th at 2:00pm

Friday 4:00 – 5:00pm – Kinder Acro ages 5+ Miss Kiera – Friday, January 25th at 4:45pm

Friday 4:00 – 5:00pm – Ballet I/II ages 9+ – Miss Brianna – Friday, January 18th at 4:45pm

Friday 4:00 – 5:00pm – Beg Hip Hop ages 9+ Miss Darrian – Friday, January 11th at 4:45pm

Friday 5:00 – 6:00pm – Beg Hip Hop ages 5+ Miss Darrian – Friday, January 11th at 5:45pm

Friday 5:00 – 6:00pm – Ballet II ages 9+ – Miss Kiera – Friday, January 25th at 5:45pm

Friday 5:00 – 6:00pm – Jazz I/II ages 10+ – Miss Brianna – Friday, January 18th at 5:45pm

Friday 6:00 – 7:00pm – Jazz II ages 9+– Miss Kiera – Friday, January 18that 6:45pm

Friday 6:00 – 7:00pm – Beg Ballet ages 9+ Miss Darrian – Friday, January 25th at 6:45pm

Friday 7:00 – 8:00pm – Beg Jazz ages 9+ Miss Darrian – Friday, January 11th at 7:45pm

Friday 7:00 – 8:00pm – Lyrical ages 9+ – Miss Kiera – Friday, January 25th at 7:45pm

Friday 8:00 – 9:00pm – Tap ages 9+ Miss Darrian – Friday, January 11th at 8:45pm

Friday 8:00 – 9:00pm – Contemporary ages 10+ – Miss Kiera – Friday, January 18th at 8:45

Friday 8:15 – 9:00pm – Improv ages 10+ – Miss Brianna – Friday, January 11th at 8:45pm

 

Saturday Observation Window Schedule

Saturday 9:00 – 9:45am – Mom & Me Creative Movement ages 2.5 – 3yrs – Miss Brittany – Saturday, January 12th at 9:30am

Saturday 9:00 – 10:00 – Beg Tap ages 6+ Miss Madeline – Saturday, January 26th at 9:45am

Saturday 9:00 – 10:00am – Kinder Acro ages 5+ – Miss Brianna – Saturday, January 19th at 9:45am

Saturday 10:00 – 11:00pm – Acro II – Miss Brianna – Saturday, January 12th at 10:45am

Saturday 10:00 – 11:00am – Beg Ballet age 6+ Miss Brittany – Saturday, January 26th at 10:45am

Saturday 10:15 – 11:15am – Pre-Trio Class Ballet/Jazz/Tap ages 4&5 – Miss Madeline – Saturday, January 19th at 11:00am

Saturday 11:00 – 12:00pm – Acro I/II – Miss Brianna – Saturday, January 12th at 11:45am

Saturday 11:00 – 12:00pm – Beg Jazz ages 6+ Miss Brittany – Saturday, January 19th at 11:45am

Saturday 12:00 – 1:30pm – Pre-Company Class – Miss Brittany – Saturday, January 12th at 1:15pm