slider01

Recent News

“NEW”  Online Store will CLOSE Friday November 15th 2019 at midnight.  Start your Christmas shopping early!!  Listed below is the address 

http://coachsassistant.gtmsportswear.com/MTSODapparel

The October & November Newsletter is now posted.   The November Observation schedule is also posted under Important dates.

We are still accepting new students!!

 

                                        

 

 

Important Dates

“NEW”  Online Store will CLOSE Friday November 15th 2019 at midnight.  Start your Christmas shopping early!!  Listed below is the address 

http://coachsassistant.gtmsportswear.com/MTSODapparel

The October & November newsletter and November Observation Schedule is now posted.  Recital Costume Deposits are due on or before November 30th 2019.

 CLASS OBSERVATION SCHEDULE FOR THE MONTH NOVEMBER 2019

Listed below is the observation window class schedule for Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday classes. Please mark these dates and times, as no other observation schedule will be given. The window will be open for the last 10 minutes of each class listed below.

Company Technique & Company Team Classes will NOT have open window during the season.

Monday

3:45 – 5:00pm – Ballet IV/V ages 13+ – Miss Brittany – Monday, November 4th at 4:50pm

4:00 – 5:00pm – Ballet II/III ages 10+ – Miss Tanya – Monday, November 11th at 4:50pm

4:00 – 5:00pm – Beg. Hip Hop ages 6+ – Mr. Dylan – Monday, November 18th at 4:50pm

5:00 – 6:00pm – Beg. Musical Theatre ages 6+ – Mr. Dylan – Monday, November 25th at 5:50pm

5:00 – 6:00pm – Jazz V ages 13+ – Miss Brittany – Monday, November 11th at 5:50pm

6:00 – 7:00pm – Leaps & Turns V ages 13+ – Miss Brittany – Monday, November 4th at 6:50pm

6:00 – 7:00pm – Ballet II/III ages 12+ – Miss Kaitlyn – Monday, November 18th at 6:50pm

6:00 – 7:00pm – Leaps & Turns V/VI ages 13+ – Miss Tanya – Monday, November 25th at 6:50pm

7:00 – 8:00pm – Jazz II/III ages 12+ – Miss Kaitlyn – Monday, November 4th at 7:50pm

8:00 – 9:00pm – Contemporary II/III ages 13+ – Miss Tanya – Monday, November 18th at 8:50pm

8:00 – 9:00pm – Lyrical ages 12+ – Miss Kaitlyn – Monday, November 25th at 8:50pm

 

Tuesday

11:00 – 12:00am – Pre-Trio Class (Ballet, Jazz & Tap) ages 4 – 6* – Miss Brittany – Tuesday, November 12th at 11:50am

4:00 – 5:00pm – Ballet I ages 7+ – Mr. Dylan – Tuesday, November 19th at 4:50pm

4:00 – 5:00pm – Musical Theatre I/II ages 9+ – Mr. Andrew – Tuesday, November 12th at 4:50pm

5:00 – 6:00pm – Jazz I ages 7+ – Mr. Dylan – Tuesday, November 26th at 5:50pm

5:00 – 6:30pm – Ballet V ages 13+ – Mr. Andrew – Tuesday, November 19th at 6:20pm

6:30 – 8:00pm – Ballet V/VI ages 13+ – Miss Tanya – Tuesday, November 26th at 7:50pm

8:00 – 9:00pm – Jazz V/VI ages 13+ – Miss Tanya – Tuesday, November 12th at 8:50pm

8:00 – 9:00pm – Jazz V ages 13+ – Mr. Andrew – Tuesday, November 5th at 8:50pm

8:00 – 9:00pm – Hip Hop II/III ages 12+ – Miss Brittany – Tuesday, November

 

Wednesday

4:00 – 5:00pm – Ballet ages 6+ – Miss Brittany – Wednesday, November 20th at 4:50pm

4:00 – 5:00pm – Beg. Hip Hop ages 8+ – Mr. Dylan – Wednesday, November 13th at 4:50pm

5:00 – 6:00pm – Jazz ages 6+ – Miss Brittany – Wednesday, November 6th at 5:50pm

5:00 – 6:00pm – Acro I/II ages 9 + – Miss Brianna – Wednesday, November 20th at 5:50pm

5:15 – 6:30pm – Ballet V/VI ages 13+ – Miss Tanya – Wednesday, November 6th at 6:20pm

6:00 – 7:00pm – Acro 7+ – Miss Brianna – Wednesday, November 20th at 6:50pm

6:00 – 7:00pm -Tap II/III ages 10+ – Miss Kayla – Wednesday, November 13th at 6:50pm

7:00 – 8:00pm – Hip Hop IV/V ages 12+ – Miss Brittany – Wednesday, November 6th at 7:50pm

7:00 – 8:00pm – Contemporary ages 12+ – Miss Kayla – Wednesday, November 20th at 7:50pm

8:00 – 9:00pm – Tap III/IV ages 13+ – Miss Kayla – Wednesday, November 13th at 8:50pm

8:00 – 9:00pm – Lyrical II ages 12+) – Miss Tanya – Wednesday, November 6th at 8:50pm

 

Thursday

4:00 – 5:00pm – Leaps & Turns II ages 10+ Mr. Andrew – Thursday, November 7th at 4:50pm

4:00 – 5:00pm – Beg Hip Hop ages 9+ – Miss Brittany – Thursday, November 14th at 4:50pm

4:00 – 5:00pm – Ballet II/III ages 10+ – Miss Tanya – Thursday, November 21st at 4:50pm

5:00 – 6:00pm – Leaps & Turns II ages 10+- Miss Brittany – Thursday, November 14th at 5:50pm

5:00 – 6:30pm – Ballet V ages 13+ – Mr. Andrew – Thursday, November 7th at 6:20pm

6:00 – 7:00pm – Jazz II/III ages 10+ – Miss Brittany – Thursday, November 14th at 6:50pm

6:30 – 7:30pm – Hip Hop V/VI ages 14+ – Miss Tanya – Thursday, November 7th at 7:20pm

6:30 – 7:30pm – Musical Theatre ages 9+ – Mr. Andrew – Thursday, November 14th at 7:20pm

7:00 – 8:00pm – Hip Hop II ages 10+ – Miss Brittany -Thursday, November 21st at 7:50pm

7:30 – 8:30pm – Contemporary 10+ – Mr. Andrew – Thursday, November 14th at 8:20

8:00 – 9:00pm – Hip Hop ages 12+ – Miss Brittany – Thursday, November 21st at 8:50pm

 

Friday

12:15 – 1:00pm – Creative Movement ages 2 – 3yrs* – Miss Kaitlyn – Friday, November 15th at 12:50pm

4:00 – 5:00pm – Hip Hop /Tap ages 5 – 7 – Miss Brittany – Friday, November 15th at 4:50pm

4:00 – 5:00pm – Beg Ballet ages 9+ – Miss Kaitlyn – Friday, November 1st at 4:50pm

4:00 – 5:00pm – Beg Hip Hop ages 8+ – Mr. Dylan – Friday, November 22nd at 4:50pm

5:00 – 6:00pm – Beg Jazz ages 9+ – Mr. Dylan – Friday, November 15th at 5:50pm

5:00 – 6:00pm – Ballet II/III ages 10+ – Miss Kaitlyn – Friday, November 22nd at 5:50pm

6:00 – 7:00pm – Jazz II/III ages 10+ – Mr. Dylan – Friday, November 8th at 6:50pm

6:00 – 7:00pm – Ballet II/III ages 10+ – Miss Kaitlyn – Friday, November 22nd at 6:50pm

7:00 – 8:00pm – Ballet I/II ages 10+ – Miss Kaitlyn – Friday, November 8th at 7:50pm

7:00 – 8:00pm – Lyrical ages 8+ – Mr. Dylan – Friday, November 15th at 7:50pm

7:00 – 8:00pm – Lyrical I ages 10+ – Miss Brittany – Friday, November 22nd at 7:50pm

8:00 – 9:00pm – Jazz I/II ages 10 – Mr. Dylan – Friday, November 8th at 8:50pm

8:00 – 9:00pm – Tap ages 9+ – Miss Kaitlyn – Friday, November 15th at 8:50pm

8:00 – 9:00pm – Contemporary ages 10+ – Miss Brittany – November 22nd at 8:50pm

 

Saturday

9:00 – 9:45am – Creative Movement ages 2.5 – 4yrs – Mr. Dylan – Saturday, November 16th at 9:35am

9:00 – 10:00am – Acro ages 5-7* – Miss Brianna – Saturday, November 2nd at 9:50am

9:00 – 10:00am – Beg. Tap ages 6+ – Miss Kaitlyn – Saturday, November 23rd at 9:50am

10:00 – 11:00am – Acro ages 8+ – Miss Brianna – Saturday, November 2nd at 10:50am

10:00 – 11:30am – Ballet/Jazz ages 5+ – Mr. Dylan – Saturday, November 16th at 11:20am

10:15 – 11:15am – Pre-Trio Class – (Ballet/Jazz/Tap) ages 4&5 – Miss Kaitlyn – Saturday, November 23rd at 11:05am

11:00 – 12:00pm – Acro Level III ages 13+ – Brianna – Saturday, November 9th at 11:50am

11:15 – 12:15am – Pre Trio Class – (Ballet, Jazz, Tap) ages 4&5 – Miss Kaitlyn – Saturday, November 23rd at 12:05pm

12:30 – 1:30pm – Beg. Hip Hop ages 6+ – Mr. Dylan – Saturday, November 16th at 1:20pm

1:00 – 2:00pm – Acro Level II/III ages 10+ – Miss Brianna – Saturday, November 23rd at 1:50pm