2023-2024 Fall Schedule

FALL REGISTRATION WILL BEGIN JUNE 26th  2023. NO EARLY REGISTRATION WILL BE ACCEPTED. There is a $25.00 registration fee per student due when registering.

MONDAY

4:00 – 4:45pm - Creative Movement ages 2.5 - 3yrs - Studio C

4:00 – 5:00pm - Baller III ages 11+ - Miss Tanya - Studio A

4:00 – 5:00pm - Ballet I/II ages 8+ - Mr. Dylan - Studio B

5:00 – 6:00pm - Intro Ballet/Jazz ages 5 & 6* - Studio C

5:00 – 6:00pm - Jazz III ages 11+ - Miss Tanya - Studio A

5:00 – 6:00pm - Jazz I/II ages 8+ - Mr. Dylan - Studio B

6:00 – 7:00pm - Leaps & Turns ages 8+ “Petites & Juniors” - Studio B or C

6:00 – 7:00pm -Leaps & Turns ages 11+ “Pre-Teens” - Studio B or C

6:00 – 7:30pm - Ballet VI ages 15+ - Miss Tanya - Studio A

7:00 – 8:00pm - Beginner Musical Theatre ages 8+* or Beginner Hip Hop ages 9+* (Class will be determined based on enrollment) - Studio C

7:00 – 8:00pm - Musical Theatre II/III ages 12+ - Mr. Dylan - Studio B

7:30 – 9:00pm - Jazz VI Strength & Conditioning ages 15+ - Miss Tanya - Studio A

8:00 – 9:00pm - Teen Hip Hop ages 11+* - Studio C

8:00 – 9:00pm - Lyrical II/III ages 12+ -Mr. Dylan - Studio B

Tuesday

4:00 – 5:30pm - Ballet V ages 13+ - Miss Tanya - Studio A

4:00 – 5:30pm - Ballet V ages 13+ - Miss Brianna - Studio B

4:00 – 5:00pm - Beginner Ballet ages 6+* - Mr. Dylan - Studio C

5:00 – 6:00pm - Beginner Jazz ages 6+* - Mr. Dylan - Studio C

5:30 – 7:00pm - Jazz V /Conditioning ages 13+ - Miss Tanya - Studio A

5:30 – 7:00pm - Jazz V /Conditioning ages 13+ - Miss Brianna - Studio B

6:00 – 7:00pm - Lyrical II ages 10+ - Mr. Dylan - Studio C

7:00 – 8:00pm - Advanced Hip Hop ages 13+ - Miss Brittany - Studio A

7:00 – 8:00pm - Acro Level II/III ages 10+ - Miss Brianna/Mr. Dylan - Studio B

7:00 – 8:00pm - Hip Hop II/III ages 10+ - Studio C

8:00 – 9:00pm - Contemporary II/III ages 13+ - Studio A

8:00 – 9:00pm - Acro Company ages 10+ - Miss Brianna/Mr. Dylan - Studio B

8:00 – 9:00pm - Contemporary ages 11+ or Lyrical ages 11+ (must take a Ballet class) - (Class will be determined based on enrollment) - Studio C

 

Wednesday

4:00 – 5:00pm - Ballet Level I/II ages 8+ - (Non-Recital) - Studio C

4:00 – 5:30pm - Teen “Purple” Company - Miss Tanya- Studio A

4:00 – 5:30pm - Teen “Blue” Company - Mr. Dylan - Studio B

5:00 – 6:00pm - Beginner Hip Hop ages 6+* or Beginner Musical Theatre ages 6+* - (Class will be determined based on enrollment) - Studio C

5:30 – 6:30pm - Teen “Blue” Technique - Mr. Dylan - Studio B

5:30 – 6:30pm - Teen “Purple’ Technique - Miss Tanya - Studio A

6:00 – 7:30pm - Ballet II/III ages 12+

6:30 – 7:30pm - Leaps & Turns “Teens” both companies” - Mr. Dylan - Studio B

6:30 – 8:00pm - Senior Company - Miss Tanya - Studio A

7:30 – 9:00pm - Jazz II/III ages 12+

7:30 – 8:30pm - Acro Level I/II ages11+ or Improv ages 11+ - Studio B - Mr. Dylan - (Class will be determined based on enrollment)

8:00 – 9:00pm - Senior Technique - Miss Tanya - Studio A

 

 

Thursday

4:00 – 5:00pm - Hip Hop/Tap ages 4-6*- or Beginner Hip Hop ages 5+* - (Class will be determined based on enrollment) - Studio C

4:00 – 5:30pm - “Pre-Teen” Company - Miss Brianna - Studio A or B

4:00 – 5:00pm - Teen “Pink” Company - Studio A or B

5:00 – 6:00pm - Ballet V ages 13+ - (Non-Recital) - Miss Tanya - Studio A

5:00 – 6:00pm - Teen “Pink” Technique

5:30 – 6:30pm - “Pre-Teen” Technique - Miss Brianna

6:00 – 7:00pm - Ballet VI ages 15+ (Non - Recital) Miss Tanya - Studio A

6:00 – 7:00pm - Leaps & Turns (Teen “Pink”)

6:30 – 8:00pm - Ballet III ages 11+ - (Non-Recital) - Miss Brianna

7:00 – 8:00pm - Leaps & Turns ages 15+ - “Seniors” - Miss Tanya

7:00 – 8:00pm - Hip Hop IV/V ages 12+ - Mr. Dylan - Studio B

8:00 – 9:00pm - Improv ages 11+ or Strength & Conditioning ages 11+ (class will be determined based on enrollment)

8:00 – 9:00pm - Sapphire Company - Mr. Dylan - Studio B

8:00 – 9:00pm - Hip Hop Level I ages 11+ - Studio C

 

Friday

4:00 – 5:00pm - Beginner Hip Hop ages 8+*

4:00 – 5:00pm - Ballet/Jazz ages 4-6* - Studio C

4:00 – 5:00pm - Petite Company

5:00 – 6:00pm - Hip Hop I ages 9+* -Studio B or C

5:00 – 6:00pm - Ballet ages 9+ - Studio B or C

5:00 – 6:00pm - Petite & Junior Technique - Mr. Dylan - Studio A

6:00 – 7:00pm - Junior Company – Studio A

6:00 – 7:00pm - Jazz ages 9+* - Studio B or C

6:00 – 7:00pm - Beginner Acro age 8+*

7:00 – 8:00pm - Hip Hop II/III ages 10+ - Mr. Dylan - Studio A

7:00 – 8:00pm - Contemporary ages 9+ or Lyrical ages 9+ - (Class will be determined based on enrollment) - must take a Ballet class - Studio B or C

7:00 – 8:00pm - Tap ages 9+* - Studio C

8:00 – 9:00pm - Emerald Hip Hop Company - Mr. Dylan – Studio A

8:00 – 9:00pm - Improv class ages 10+ (Non-Recital) (this class can be used as a make-up class throughout the season)

8:00 – 9:00pm - Jazz/Funk ages 10+ (Non-Recital)  (this class can be used as a make-up class throughout the season)

Saturday

9:00 – 9:45am - Creative Movement ages 2.5 – 3ys*

9:00 – 10:00am - Beginner Acro ages 6+*

9:00 – 10:00am - Intro Ballet/Jazz ages 5-6* - Studio A or B

10:00 – 11:00am - Beginner Ballet ages 6+*

10:00 – 11:00pm - Trio class (Ballet, Jazz & Tap) ages 4-6* - Studio C

10:00 – 11:00pm - Small - Fry Company

11:00 – 12:00pm - Ballet/Tumble ages 4-6* or Beginner Tap age 6+*- Studio C - Class will be determined based on enrollment

11:00 – 12:00pm - Beginner Hip Hop ages 6+* - Studio B

11:00 – 11:45am - Creative Movement ages 2.5-3yrs* or 11:00 - 12:30pm - Ballet/Jazz ages 8+* - (Class will be determined based on enrollment.)

 

*Means no prior dance experience required for registration.    

To take a Contemporary or Lyrical a student must be enrolled in a Ballet class.