Show Information

    Miss Tanya’s School of Dance 13th annual recital entitled “And The Music Award Goes To…” will be on Friday, June 15th (Show 1) at 6:30pm and Saturday, June 16th (Show 2) at 1:00pm & (Show 3) at 5:00pm. We have decided to stay at Fitchburg High School, 140 Arnhow Farm Road in Fitchburg Mass. Please disregard the March newsletter that stated that the recital would be at Leominster High School. Please make note of the location change.

     Each show will be approximately 2 hours 45 minutes long including a medal ceremony at the end of each performance and a 15 minute intermission. If your child/children are in multiple shows they will only receive one medal. You can decide which show that you would like them to be presented with their medal. The other shows they will stand for recognition when their name is called. Feel free to take photos and video at that time, but there is NO photo taking or video allowed at each performance and this will be strictly enforced.   We do present graduating Senior’s with a trophy at the end of Show 3.   If you want to leave and not stay for the entire show you can pick up your child’s medal at the gift shop located in the lobby.

     A Pre-Ticket Sale for Mom & Me (Creative Movement) and Pre-School classes ages 4&5 classes ONLY will begin on Monday, April 23rd through Saturday, April 28th 2018, as these classes are in ONE show only on Saturday. Please purchase your tickets then, as shows do sell out.   Recital tickets will go on sale Monday, April 30th 2018 for all other students. All seating is general admission. Tickets are sold on a first come first serve basis. A special handicap section will be reserved in the front of the auditorium. Anyone entering the auditorium must have a ticket and or wristband. Ticket prices are as follows: Adult each show - $17.00 in advance, $20.00 at the door the day of the show. Children (ages 3yrs – 12yrs) each show $14.00 in advance and $17.00 at the door the day of the show. Best Value: Wristbands for multiple shows will be available for advance purchase only and are NOT sold at the door the day of the show. Adult: 2 Shows - $25.00   Children: (ages 3yrs – 12yrs) 2 Shows $20.00, Adult: 3 Shows - $35.00 Children (ages 3yrs – 12yrs) 3 shows - $30.00. Children ages 2yrs and under are free, but must sit on a parents lap during the performance. All students will receive free passes to gain entrance into the auditorium in the month of May attached to the recital packet.

     Photos by Jenn will be present at both Dress rehearsals for individual photos. This year we have a NEW Video Company (4 Star Productions) that will video Shows 2 & 3 only (Saturday Shows).   There will be no video for Show 1, as the same routines are in Shows 2 & 3 and we wanted to keep the cost of the video at a lower price. The cost will be $35.00 per video (past years price was $45.00 per video) and can be pre-ordered at the front counter beginning in May. An order form will be given with the recital packet in May. Orders can also be placed at the gift shop table the day of the show, but must be cash or check.    

     There will be TWO Dress Rehearsals at Fitchburg High School. Students that attend dance class on Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday will come on Tuesday, June 12th 2018 for Dress Rehearsal. Students that attend dance class on Thursday, Friday & Saturday will come on Wednesday, June 13th 2018 for Dress Rehearsal. The closing routine for Junior Blue, Junior Red, Teen Blue, Teen Red & Senior Teams will be practiced at the Wednesday, June 13th 2018 Dress Rehearsal. If you take multiple classes, you may have to attend both dress rehearsals. Dress rehearsal is MANDATORY for all students.

 

Listed Below are ALL 3 Show Schedules

Recital Show 1 | Friday at 6:30pm | Routine Order

Please Check your routines to make sure that you have a minimum of 3 routines between each one. Each routine is approximately 3 minutes long. If there is a conflict, please let the front counter staff know ASAP.

 1.1990 MTV Music Award for Best Video: “Madonna” - Tuesday 7:30pm Advanced Jazz - Miss Tanya

Mackenzie Batten, Charlotte Beckett, Catarina Bettencourt, Maria Bunning, Hannah Champa, Caitlyn Cote, Alivia Croteau, Emily Croteau, Madeline Dembowski, Cori Miwa, Mary Scott, Britney Touchette &

Kylli Wade

 

 2. 2011 Billboard Music Millennium Award: “Beyonce” - Monday 5:00pm Jazz V - Miss Tanya

Alyssa Ball, Leah Bateman, Sierra Bursch, Savannah Caskins, Kiana D’Addeo, Selena Feliciano, Kelly Fitzpatrick, Lily Fyfe, Jeili Molina, Maggie Moran, Ella Parisi & Tiffany Touchette

 

3. 1981 Grammy Award for Best Female Vocal: “Bette Midler” - Monday 4:00pm Ballet I/II - Miss Brittany & Student Teacher - Maria Bunning

Ceceila Anderson, Natalie Anestis, Lexi Bancroft, Riley Amber Boivin, Kiera Clonan, Hannah DeFazio, Jesslyann Diaz, Keira Dodier, Aliah Figueroa, Serena Graves, Ella Krook, Magdalena May, Kenzie Moyen, Jariana Rivera,Lillian Sanderson, Emily Terho & Jayna Tetreault

 

4. 1985 Grammy Award for Best Instrumental Score: “Barbra Streisand” - Monday 4:00pm Ballet II/III - Miss Kiera

Kailey Branthoover, Mia Caputi, Jacquelyn Gradito, Morgan Graves, Alexandra Guillemette, Abigail Langton, Bruna Madeira-Biz, Jillian Morgan, Sage Roberge, Shayna Trombley & Sumi Yang

 

 5. 2011 American Music Award for Favorite Pop/Rock Female Artist: “Lady Gaga” - Monday 7:00pm Jazz      I/II - Miss Brianna

Vanessa Alejandro, Mary Allard, Elizabeth Duffy, Angelika Helmer, Fanette Karngong, Tinaske Marume, Georgette Mensah-Hayes, Leah Mickey, Deandra Payne, Lyanny Pinales, Makenna Priest, Frances Reyes,

Adriana Rodriguez, Avary Smith & Jillian Ward

 

6. 2018 Grammy Award for Album of the Year: “Bruno Mars” - Monday 7:00pm Advanced Hip Hop - Miss Tanya

Leah Bateman, Emma Berndt, Catarina Bettencourt, Alivia Croteau, Madeline Dembowski, Selena Feliciano, Allyson Floria, Lily Fyfe, Dylan Gaudet, Tory Miller, Maddisen Scott, Mary Scott, Sophia St. Onge & Hannah Wyman

 

7. 1990 MTV Video Music Award for Best Rap Video: “Mc Hammer” - Tuesday 4:00pm Beginner Hip Hop - Miss Julia & Student Teacher - Madeline Dembowski

Savannah Allen, Kiera Clonan, Hannah DeFazio, Jesslyann Diaz, Aliah Figueroa, Ualani Florence, Ava Graves, Serena Graves, Madison Landine, Emma Larkin, Lila MacDonald, Ella McCarthy, Megan Myles,

Nina Petricca,Jariana Rivera, Ainsley Shattuck, Reese Shattuck & Akesya White

 

8. 2000 American Music Award for Best Pop Artist: “Britney Spears” - Wednesday 5:00pm Jazz II/III - Miss Kiera

Natalie Anestis, Kailey Branthoover, Katie Cameron, Mia Caputi, Thalia Feliciano, Jacquelyn Gradito, Morgan Graves, Alexandra Guillemette, Gina Iacoboni, Fanette Karngong, Kyra Kittredge, Abigail Langton, Bruna Madeira-Biz, Jillian Morgan, Sage Roberge, Shayna Trombley & Sumi Yang

 

9. 1993 America Music Award for Favorite Rap/Hip Hop Artist: “Kriss Kross” - Friday 6:00pm Beginner Hip Hop - Miss Brittany

Gabriella Beaudoin, Zoey Chhom, Talia Ciaramitaro, Milanya Cormier, Mia Descarreaux, Jerianues Maymi-Diaz, Isabela Leon, Ava-Marie Martinez, Leah Newton, Alejandro Opio-Rivera, Mia Phandanouvong, Brianna Santiago, Bianca Silvera, Lily Thompson, Ailanys Torres & Juliet Valentin

 

10. 1977 Grammy Award for Best Pop Vocal Performance: “Queen” - Tuesday 6:00pm Advanced Ballet VI - Miss Tanya

Mackenzie Batten, Charlotte Beckett, Catarina Bettencourt, Maria Bunning, Hannah Champa, Caitlyn Cote, Alivia Croteau, Emily Croteau, Madeline Dembowski, Cori Miwa, Mary Scott, Britney Touchette &

Kylli Wade

 

11. 2012 Billboard Music Award for Top R&B Artist: “Chris Brown” - Monday 8:00pm Beginner Hip Hop - Miss Brittany

Janise Cabral, Karley Dunham, Dayanara Garay, Tinaske Marume, Solyannlyz Paz, Daniella Sanson, Sabrina Smith, Sophia Smith & Grace Stricklan

 

12. 2000 Grammy Award for Best Rap Album: “Puff Daddy” - Tuesday 8:00pm Hip Hop III - Miss Brittany

Kailey Branthoover, Morgan Graves, Alexandra Guillemette, Gina Iacoboni, Fanette Karngong, Bruna Madeira-Biz, Jacinda Mejia, Isabella Nevard, Frances Reyes, Arianaliz Reynoso, Adriana Rodriguez, Shayna Trombley & Olivia Waldron

 

13. 1992 Grammy Award for Album of the Year: “Eric Clapton” - Monday 5:00pm Ballet IV - Miss Kiera

Lindsey Brideau, Abbie Doheny, Hannah Ehwa, Trina Fearon, Allyson Floria, Dylan Gaudet, Abigail Laine, Morgan Laramie, Shannon Marshall, Tory Miller, Gabrielle Pierce, Tara Quilty, Abby Rakip, Sophia St. Onge, Delaney Thomas & Jillian Vettese

 

14. 2018 Grammy Award for Best Pop Solo Performance: “Kesha” - Senior Company - Miss Tanya

Mackenzie Batten, Caitlyn Cote, Alivia Croteau, Madeline Dembowski, Mary Scott & Britney Touchette

 

15. 2015 Grammy Award for Album of the Year: “Taylor Swift” - Friday 6:00pm Jazz I/II - Miss Kiera

Cecelia Anderson, Lexi Bancroft, Riley Amber Boivin, Kiera Clonan, Hannah DeFazio, Jesslyann Diaz, Keira Dodier, Serena Graves, Ella Krook, Dakota Matson, Magdalena May, Kenzie Moyen, Chloe Peterson, Jariana Rivera,Lillian Sanderson, Emily Terho & Jayna Tetreault

 

16. 2015 MTV - Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award: “Kayne West” - Thursday 8:00pm Hip Hop II/III - Miss Brittany

Mary Allard, Briana Basile, Eliza Call, Elizabeth Duffy, Megan Hofer, Kyra Kittredge, Georgette Mensah-Hayes, Deandra Payne, Makenna Priest & Frances Reyes

 

17. 2016 Billboard Artist of The Year Music: “Adele” - Tuesday 7:00pm Contemporary - Miss Brittany

Lily Aboujaoude, Alyssa Ball, Sierra Bursch, Savannah Caskins, Mylee Dodier, Kelly Fitzpatrick, Morgan Graves, Alexandra Guillemette, Gina Iacoboni, Maggie Moran, Ella Parisi, Adriana Rodriguez, Shayna Trombley & Sumi Yang

 

18. 2013 Grammy Hall of Fame Award: “Whitney Houston” - Wednesday 4:00pm Ballet V - Miss Tanya

Mackenzie Batten, Charlotte Beckett, Catarina Bettencourt, Maria Bunning, Hannah Champa, Caitlyn Cote,Alivia Croteau, Emily Croteau, Kiana D’Addeo, Madeline Dembowski, Lily Fyfe, Dylan Gaudet, Cori Miwa, Mary Scott, Britney Touchette & Kylli Wade

 

19. Senior Company Solo - Miss Kayla

Leah Bateman

 

20. 2017 American Music Lifetime Achievement Award: “Diana Ross” - Friday 5:00pm Acro - Miss Brianna

Savannah Allen, Gabriella Beaudoin, Zoey Chhom, Talia Ciaramitaro, Mia Descarreaux, Shay Fournier, Joslyn Hakey, Sophia Krook, Raven LaCoy, Ava-Marie Martinez, Clarissa May, Leah Newton, Savannah Sparks, Mia Vazquez & Amelia Waweru

 

21. 1982 Grammy Award for Best Country Song: “Dolly Parton” - Monday 7:00pm Teen Tap - Miss Kiera

Lindsey Brideau, Abbie Doheny, Trina Fearon, Katie Giordano, Jacquelyn Gradito, Morgan Laramie, Bruna Madeira-Biz, Mia Padovano, Gabrielle Pierce, Delaney Thomas & Jillian Vettese

 

22. 2002 Billboard Artist Achievement Music Award: “Cher” - Saturday 11:00 Acro I - Miss Brianna

Cecelia Anderson, Lexi Bancroft, Jesslyann Diaz, Aliah Figueroa, Serena Graves, Ella Krook, Magdalena May, Lea McClellan, Kenzie Moyen, Nina Petricca, Jariana Rivera, Lillian Sanderson, Emily Terho & Sumi Yang

 

23. 2014 Billboard Music Icon Award: “Jennifer Lopez” - Saturday 12:00 Acro II - Miss Brianna

Natalie Anestis, Charlotte Beckett, Nevaeh Bowser, Maria Bunning, Savannah Caskins, Emily Croteau, Selena Feliciano, Thalia Feliciano, Alexandra Guillemette, Kyra Kittredge, Cori Miwa, Maggie Moran, Sage Roberge & Emma Toomey

 

15-Minute Intermission

 

24. 1977 Grammy Award for Best Jazz Album: “Ella Fitzgerald” - Friday 4:00pm Tap I/II - Miss Julia

Jesslyann Diaz, Keira Dodier, Mylee Dodier, Charlotte Dunbar, Marney Hoeske, Sage Orni, Chloe Peterson, Lillianna Secino & Mabel Valladares

 

25. 2017 MTV - Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award: “Pink” - Wednesday 7:00pm Contemporary II/III - Miss Tanya

Leah Bateman, Charlotte Beckett, Emma Berndt, Alivia Croteau, Emily Croteau, Madeline Dembowski, Hannah Ehwa, Selena Feliciano, Allyson Floria, Lily Fyfe, Dylan Gaudet, Abigail Laine, Bruna Madeira-Biz, Shannon Marshall,Tory Miller, Cori Miwa, Mia Padovano, Gabrielle Pierce & Sophia Smith

 

26. 2008 Grammy Award for Best Soundtrack: “Dreamgirls” - Thursday 5:00pm Musical Theatre I/II - Miss Brittany

Katie Cameron, Mia Caputi, Angela Dumford, Morgan Graves, Gina Iacoboni, Isabelle Keller, Bella LaCross,Maggie Moran, Megan Richard, Ella Thibault, Tiffany Touchette, Carissa Triolo, Shayna Trombley & Sumi Yang

 

27. Grammy Hall of Fame Award: “Righteous Brothers” - Monday 6:00pm Ballet I/II - Miss Brianna

Vanessa Alejandro, Karley Dunham, Katie Giordano, Fanette Karngong, Estella LeBlanc, Georgette Mensah-Hayes,Leah Mickey, Lyanny Pinales, Frances Reyes, Adriana Rodriguez, Avary Smith & Jillian Ward

 

28. 1979 American Music Award for Best Pop/Rock Album: “Grease” - Tuesday 5:00pm Beginner Musical Theatre - Miss Julia

Savannah Allen, Gabriella Beaudoin, Amelia Dyer, Zinnia Florence, Ava Graves, Katharine Gunnerson, Madison Landine, Molly Lundeen, Lila MacDonald, Ella McCarthy, Kayla Richard, Ainsley Shattuck, Reese Shattuck & Jason Thompson

 

29. Beast of the East - Diamond Company (Graduating Seniors) - Miss Tanya

Leah Bateman, Emma Berndt, Alivia Croteau, Madeline Dembowski, Allyson Floria, Dylan Gaudet, Tory Miller, Maddisen Scott & Sophia St.Onge

 

30. 1999 Billboard Artist Achievement Music Award: “Aerosmith” - Wednesday 4:00pm Ballet II/III - Miss Kiera

Natalie Anestis, Kailey Branthoover, Katie Cameron, Mia Caputi, Thalia Feliciano, Jacquelyn Gradito, Morgan Graves, Alexandra Guillemette, Gina Iacoboni, Fanette Karngong, Isabelle Keller, Kyra Kittredge, Abigail Langton, Bruna Madeira-Biz, Jillian Morgan, Sage Roberge, Shayna Trombley & Sumi Yang

 

31. 2000 Country Music Award for Favorite Vocalist of the Year: “Faith Hill” - Friday 7:00pm Lyrical - Miss Kiera

Cecelia Anderson, Lexi Bancroft, Brenna Carlin, Kiera Clonan, Hannah DeFazio, Jesslyann Diaz, Keira Dodier,Aliah Figueroa, Serena Graves, Olivia Keller, Ella Krook, Dakota Matson, Magdalena May, Jariana Rivera,Lillian Sanderson, Emily Terho & Jayna Tetreault

 

32. 2010 Grammy Award for Best Soundtrack: “Up” - Monday 3:45pm Ballet V - Miss Tanya

Alyssa Ball, Leah Bateman, Sierra Bursch, Savannah Caskins, Kiana D’Addeo, Trina Fearon, Selena Feliciano,Kelly Fitzpatrick,Lily Fyfe, Jeili Molina, Maggie Moran, Ella Parisi & Tiffany Touchette

 

33. Senior Company Duet or Solo

 

34. 1968 Grammy Award for Best R&B Vocal: “Aretha Franklin” - Saturday 12:00pm Beginner Ballet/Jazz - Miss Brittany & Student Teacher - Kelly Fitzpatrick

Gabriella Beaudoin, Natalie Chhim, Mia Descarreaux, Amelia Dyer, Mia Eppy, Isla Ingemie-Collins, Sophia Krook, Clarissa May, Sophia Noland, Leilani Perez, Sophia Phillips, Ellie Primeau, Savannah Sparks, Addison Stone &Raven White

 

35. 1995 Grammy Award for Best Female Vocal Performance: “Mariah Carey” - Wednesday 7:00pm Lyrical - Miss Kayla

Vanessa Alejandro, Mary Allard, Mia Caputi, Sofia Demers, Mylee Dodier, Madelyn Graves, Alexandra Guillemette, Victoria Miele, Solyannlyz Paz, Autumn Tellier, Manychan Thammachak, Shayna Trombley, Jillian Ward & Sumi Yang

 

36.  1990 MTV Music Video Vanguard Award: “Janet Jackson” - Wednesday 8:00pm Tap IV - Miss Kayla

Lily Aboujaoude, Leah Bateman, Catarina Bettencourt, Maria Bunning, Sierra Bursch, Savannah Caskins, Emily Croteau, Madeline Dembowski, Lily Fyfe, Kyra Kittredge, Abigail Laine, Jocelyn Marshall, Shannon Marshall, Angelica Maldonado, Maggie Moran & Ella Parisi

 

37. 1992 Grammy Award for Album of the Year: “Natalie Cole” - Friday 4:00pm Intro Ballet/Jazz - Miss Brittany

Savannah Allen, Sophia Baez, Molly Brideau, Shay Fournier, Callie Heinrich, Arianna Louissaint, Olivia Miller,Olive Morrill, Jashlyann Paz, Amelia Waweru

 

38. 1981 Grammy Hall of Fame Award: “Judy Garland” - Friday 5:00pm Ballet I/II - Miss Kiera

Cecelia Anderson, Lexi Bancroft, Riley Amber Boivin, Kiera Clonan, Hannah DeFazio, Jessslyann Diaz, Keira Dodier, Serena Graves, Ella Krook, Dakota Matson, Magdalena May, Lea McClellan, Chloe Peterson, Jariana Rivera,Lillian Sanderson, Emily Terho & Jayna Tetreault

 

39. 1994 Grammy Legend Award: “Michael Jackson” - Miss Tanya & Miss Kiera

 “Dangerous” - Teen Red & Senior Companies - Miss Tanya

Charlotte Beckett, Catarina Bettencourt, Maria Bunning, Emily Croteau, Kiana D’Addeo, Cori Miwa, Mary Scott,Britney Touchette & Kylli Wade

 

 “Heal the World” - Junior Blue, Junior Red, Teen Blue, Teen Red & Senior Companies - Miss Tanya & Miss Kiera

Alyssa Ball, Mackenzie Batten, Charlotte Beckett, Catarina Bettencourt, Kailey Branthoover, Lindsey Brideau, Maria Bunning, Sierra Bursch, Mia Caputi, Savannah Caskins, Hannah Champa, Caitlyn Cote, Alivia Croteau,Emily Croteau Kiana D’Addeo, Madeline Dembowski, Abbie Doheny, Hannah Ehwa, Trina Fearon, Kelly Fitzpatrick, Allyson Floria, Dylan Gaudet, Jacquelyn Gradito, Morgan Graves, Alexandra Guillemette, Abigail Laine, Abigail Langton, Morgan Laramie, Bruna Madeira-Biz, Shannon Marshall, Tory Miller, Cori Miwa, Jeili Molina, Jillian Morgan, Maggie Moran,Ella Parisi Gabrielle Pierce, Tara Quilty, Abby Rakip, Sage Roberge, Mary Scott, Sophia St. Onge, Delaney Thomas, Britney Touchette, Tiffany Touchette, Shayna Trombley, Jillian Vettese & Kylli Wade

 

Recital Show 2 | Saturday at 1:00pm | Routine Order

Please Check your routines to make sure that you have a minimum of 3 routines between each one. Each routine is approximately 3 minutes long. If there is a conflict, please let the front counter staff know ASAP.

1. 2003 Grammy Award for Best Musical Album: “Hairspray” - Thursday 7:00pm Beginner Musical Theatre - Miss Brittany

Brenna Carlin, Jesslyann Diaz, Mylee Dodier, Charlotte Dunbar, Maleigha Dyer, Amelia Fyfe, Dayanara Garay, Kenzie Moyen, Erinn O’Halloran, Taisha Opio-Rivera, Shyann Phillips, Katharina Pineda, Lillianna Secino, Autumn Tellier & Madeline Weeks

 

2. 1995 American Music Award of Merit: “Prince” - Tuesday 6:00pm Jazz IV - Miss Brittany

Lily Aboujaoude, Alyssa Ball, Lindsey Brideau, Sierra Bursch, Savannah Caskins, Abbie Doheny, Hannah Ehwa, Jamie Erickson, Tory Miller, Gabrielle Pierce, Tiffany Touchette & Jillian Vettese

 

3. 1977 Grammy Award for Album of the Year: “Bee Gees” - Thursday 4:00pm Pre-Hip Hop/Tap - Miss Brittany

Molly Brideau, Mia Guertin, Joseph Henrie, Isla Ingemie-Collins, Jashlyann Paz, Amber Rose Salomon & Brooke Secino

 

4. Senior Company Solo - Miss Tanya

Mackenzie Batten

 

5. 2015 MTV Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award: “Kayne West” - Tuesday 8:00pm Hip Hop III - Miss Brittany

Kailey Branthoover, Morgan Graves, Alexandra Guillemette, Gina Iacoboni, Fanette Karngong, Bruna Madeira-Biz, Jacinda Mejia, Isabella Nevard, Frances Reyes, Arianaliz Reynoso, Adriana Rodriguez, Shayna Trombley &Olivia Waldron

 

6. 2002 American Music Award for Favorite Pop/Rock Group: “NSYNC” - Friday 5:00pm Jazz I/II - Miss Julia

Caroline Ayles, Nevaeh Bowser, Brenna Carlin, Sofia Demers, Mylee Dodier, Charlotte Dunbar, Aliah Figueroa, Amelia Fyfe, Samantha Gervais, Nyomi Johnston, Kenzie Moyen, Solyannlyz Paz, Zola Waweru & Anita White

 

7. 1979 American Music Award for Best Pop/Rock Album: “Grease” - Tuesday 5:00pm Beginner Musical Theatre - Miss Julia

Savannah Allen, Gabriella Beaudoin, Amelia Dyer, Zinnia Florence, Ava Graves, Katharine Gunnerson, Madison Landine, Molly Lundeen, Lila MacDonald, Ella McCarthy, Kayla Richard, Ainsley Shattuck, Reese Shattuck & Jason Thompson

 

8. 1990 MTV Best Video Award: “Madonna” - Tuesday 7:30pm Advanced Jazz - Miss Tanya

Mackenzie Batten, Charlotte Beckett, Catarina Bettencourt, Maria Bunning, Hannah Champa, Caitlyn Cote, Alivia Croteau, Emily Croteau, Madeline Dembowski, Cori Miwa, Mary Scott, Britney Touchette & Kylli Wade

 

9. 1992 Grammy Award for Album of the Year: “Eric Clapton” - Monday 5:00pm Ballet IV - Miss Kiera

Lindsey Brideau, Abbie Doheny, Hannah Ehwa, Trina Fearon, Allyson Floria, Dylan Gaudet, Abigail Laine, Morgan Laramie, Shannon Marshall, Tory Miller, Gabrielle Pierce, Tara Quilty, Abby Rakip, Sophia St. Onge, Delaney Thomas & Jillian VetteseLindsey Brideau, Abbie Doheny, Hannah Ehwa, Trina Fearon, Allyson Floria, Dylan Gaudet, Abigail Laine, Morgan Laramie, Shannon Marshall, Tory Miller, Gabrielle Pierce, Tara Quilty, Abby Rakip, Sophia St.Onge DelaneyThomas & Jillian Vettese

 

10. 2015 Grammy Album of the Year Award: “Taylor Swift” - Friday 6:00pm Jazz I/II - Miss Kiera

Cecelia Anderson, Lexi Bancroft, Riley Amber Boivin, Kiera Clonan, Hannah DeFazio, Jesslyann Diaz, Keira Dodier, Serena Graves, Ella Krook, Dakota Matson, Magdalena May, Kenzie Moyen, Chloe Peterson, Jariana Rivera,Lillian Sanderson, Emily Terho & Jayna Tetreault

 

11.  2014 Grammy Lifetime Achievement Award: “Beatles” - Tuesday 4:00pm Ballet IV - Miss Brittany

Alyssa Ball, Sierra Bursch, Savannah Caskins, Kelly Fitzpatrick, Jeili Molina, Maggie Moran, Ella Parisi & Tiffany Touchette

 

12. 1995 Grammy Legend Award: “Frank Sinatra” - Wednesday 6:00pm Tap Level II/III - Miss Kayla

Mia Caputi, Brenna Carlin, Angela Dumford, Amelia Fyfe, Morgan Graves, Alexandra Guillemette, Isabelle Keller, Bella LaCross, Abigail Langton, Syeira Phillips, Carissa Triolo & Shayna Trombley

 

13. 2018 Grammy Award for Album of the Year: “Bruno Mars” - Monday 7:00pm Advanced Hip Hop - Miss Tanya

Leah Bateman, Emma Berndt, Catarina Bettencourt, Alivia Croteau, Madeline Dembowski, Selena Feliciano, Allyson Floria, Lily Fyfe, Dylan Gaudet, Tory Miller, Maddisen Scott, Mary Scott, Sophia St.Onge & Hannah Wyman

 

14, 1978 Grammy Award for Best Pop Vocal: “Barry Manilow” - Wednesday 5:00pm Beginner Jazz - Miss Brianna & Student Teacher - Tiffany Touchette

Zoey Chhom, Hayley Currier, Zinnia Florence, Lyla Gabis, Katharine Gunnerson, Joslyn Hakey, Isla Ingemie-Collins, Madison King, Madison Landine, Nina Petricca & Grace Stott

 

15. 1981 Grammy Award for Best Female Vocal: “Bette Midler” - Monday 4:00pm Ballet I/II - Miss Brittany & Student Teacher - Maria Bunning

Ceceila Anderson, Natalie Anestis, Lexi Bancroft, Riley Amber Boivin, Kiera Clonan, Hannah DeFazio, Jesslyann Diaz, Keira Dodier, Aliah Figueroa, Serena Graves, Ella Krook, Magdalena May, Kenzie Moyen, Jariana Rivera, Lillian Sanderson, Emily Terho & Jayna Tetreault

 

16. 1970 Grammy Award for Best Recording For Children: “Sesame Street” - Thursday 10:00am Creative Movement - Miss Kiera

Abigail Driscoll, Paisley Haman, Amber Heinrich, Olivia Lamy, Ella McGinnis & Arianna Noland

 

17. 1977 Grammy Award for Best Pop Vocal Performance: “Queen” - Tuesday 6:00pm Advanced Ballet VI - Miss Tanya

Mackenzie Batten, Charlotte Beckett, Catarina Bettencourt, Maria Bunning, Hannah Champa, Caitlyn Cote,Alivia Croteau, Emily Croteau, Madeline Dembowski, Cori Miwa, Mary Scott, Britney Touchette & Kylli Wade

 

18. 2010 American Music Award for Favorite Country Album: “Carrie Underwood” - Friday 7:00pm Beginner Jazz - Miss Brianna

Elena Balicky, Yuliana Cazard Velasquez, Maleigha Dyer, Ualani Florence, Victoria Matveeva, Lea McClellan, Erinn O’Halloran, Taisha Opio-Rivera, Syeira Phillips, Katharina Pineda & Gavinn Tuttle

 

19. 1977 Grammy Award for Best Jazz Album: “Ella Fitzgerald” - Friday 4:00pm Tap I/II - Miss Julia

Jesslyann Diaz, Keira Dodier, Mylee Dodier, Charlotte Dunbar, Marney Hoeske, Sage Orni, Chloe Peterson, Lillianna Secino & Mabel Valladares

 

20. 1998 Grammy Award for Best Male Vocal: “Elton John” - Tuesday 4:00pm Ballet III/IV - Miss Kiera

Lindsey Brideau, Abbie Doheny, Hannah Ehwa, Jamie Erickson, Trina Fearon, Allyson Floria, Abigail Laine, Morgan Laramie, Shannon Marshall, Tory Miller, Gabrielle Pierce, Tara Quilty, Abby Rakip, Sophia Smith, Sophia St. Onge, Delaney Thomas & Jillian Vettese

 

21. 2013 Grammy Hall of Fame Award: “Whitney Houston” - Wednesday 4:00pm Ballet V - Miss Tanya

Mackenzie Batten, Charlotte Beckett, Catarina Bettencourt, Maria Bunning, Hannah Champa, Caitlyn Cote, Alivia Croteau, Emily Croteau, Kiana Daddeo, Madeline Dembowski, Lily Fyfe, Dylan Gaudet, Cori Miwa, Mary Scott, Britney Touchette & Kylli Wade

22. TBA

23.  2002 Billboard Artist Achievement Music Award: “Cher” - Saturday 11:00 Acro I - Miss Brianna

Cecelia Anderson, Lexi Bancroft, Jesslyann Diaz, Aliah Figueroa, Serena Graves, Ella Krook, Magdalena May, Lea McClellan, Kenzie Moyen, Nina Petricca, Jariana Rivera, Lillian Sanderson, Emily Terho & Sumi Yang

 

24. 2002 Grammy Award for Best Female Rap Performance: “Missy Elliott” - Wednesday 6:00pm Hip Hop III/IV - Miss Kiera

Alyssa Ball, Catarina Bettencourt, Lindsey Brideau, Maria Bunning, Sierra Bursch, Savannah Caskins, Abbie Doheny,Jamie Erickson, Trina Fearon, Abigail Laine, Angelica Maldonado, Maggie Moran, Mia Padovano, Ella Parisi,Frances Reyes, Tiffany Touchette & Jillian Vettese

 

25. 2009 American Music Award for Best Vocal Group of the Year: “Rascal Flatts” - Thursday 6:00pm Acro - Miss Brianna

Elena Balicky, Riley Amber Boivin, Hannah DeFazio, Maleigha Dyer, Nyomi Johnston, Olivia Keller, Cassandra LeBlanc, Dakota Matson, Taisha Opio-Rivera, Megan Richard, Salome Safri, Brianna Santiago, Autumn Tellier, Jayna Tetreault, Ella Thibault & Jason Thompson

15 – Minute Intermission

 26. 2014 Billboard Music Icon Award: “Jennifer Lopez” - Saturday 12:00 Acro II - Miss Brianna

Natalie Anestis, Charlotte Beckett, Nevaeh Bowser, Maria Bunning, Savannah Caskins, Emily Croteau, Selena Feliciano, Thalia Feliciano, Alexandra Guillemette, Kyra Kittredge, Cori Miwa, Maggie Moran, Sage Roberge & Emma Toomey

 

27. 1999 MTV Music Award for Best Pop/Dance Video: “Ricky Martin” - Tuesday 6:00pm Jazz IV - Miss Kiera

Trina Fearon, Allyson Floria, Dylan Gaudet, Abigail Laine, Morgan Laramie, Shannon Marshall, Tara Quilty, Abby Rakip, Sophia Smith, Sophia St. Onge & Delaney Thomas

 

28. 1990 VMA for Best Rap Video: “Mc Hammer” - Tuesday 4:00pm Beginner Hip Hop - Miss Julia & Student Teacher - Madeline Dembowski

Savannah Allen, Kiera Clonan, Hannah DeFazio, Jesslyann Diaz, Aliah Figueroa, Ualani Florence, Ava Graves, Serena Graves, Madison Landine, Emma Larkin, Lila MacDonald, Ella McCarthy, Megan Myles, Nina Petricca, Jariana Rivera, Ainsley Shattuck, Reese Shattuck & Akesya White

 

29.  2000 Billboard Music Award for Album of the Year: “Baha Men” - Thursday 11:00am Pre-Trio - Miss Kiera

Audrey Brideau, Elyse Fox, Vanity Antoinette Freeman, Zoey Guertin, Elise May, Aubrey Sumner, Lucia Testagrossa, Nora Thibault & Annalise Wyman

 

30. Senior Company Solo - Miss Tanya

Britney Touchette

 

31. 2017 MTV Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award: “Pink” - Wednesday 7:00pm Contemporary II/III - Miss Tanya

Leah Bateman, Charlotte Beckett, Emma Berndt, Alivia Croteau, Emily Croteau, Madeline Dembowski, Hannah Ehwa, Selena Feliciano, Allyson Floria, Lily Fyfe, Dylan Gaudet, Abigail Laine, Bruna Madeira-Biz, Shannon Marshall, Tory Miller, Cori Miwa, Mia Padovano, Gabrielle Pierce & Sophia Smith

 

32. 1981 Grammy Hall Of Fame Award: “Judy Garland” - Friday 5:00pm Ballet I/II - Miss Kiera

Cecelia Anderson, Lexi Bancroft, Riley Amber Boivin, Kiera Clonan, Hannah DeFazio, Jessslyann Diaz, Keira Dodier, Serena Graves, Ella Krook, Dakota Matson, Magdalena May, Lea McClellan, Chloe Peterson, Jariana Rivera, Lillian Sanderson, Emily Terho & Jayna Tetreault

 

33. 2017 American Music Artist of the Year Award: “Kelly Clarkson” - Friday 8:00pm Contemporary- Miss Brittany

Mary Allard, Natalie Anestis, Caroline Ayles, Nevaeh Bowser, Deandra Payne, Syeira Phillips, Frances Reyes,Autumn Tellier, Carissa Triolo, Zola Waweru & Anita White

 

34. 1988 Grammy Award for Song of The Year: “Linda Ronstadt” - Wednesday 4:00pm - Beginner Ballet - Miss Brianna & Student Teacher - Tiffany Touchette

Gianna Barthley, Adrianna Breault, Zoey Chhom, Talia Ciaramitaro, Katharine Gunnerson, Anessa Pappas, Nina Petricca, Raegan Rooney, Grace Stott & Lily Thompson

 

35. 1982 Grammy Award for Best Country Song: “Dolly Parton” - Monday 7:00pm Teen Tap - Miss Kiera

Lindsey Brideau, Abbie Doheny, Trina Fearon, Katie Giordano, Jacquelyn Gradito, Morgan Laramie, Bruna Madeira-Biz, Mia Padovano, Gabrielle Pierce, Delaney Thomas & Jillian Vettese

 

36. Senior Company Solo - Miss Tanya

Alivia Croteau

 

37. 1990 MTV Video Vanguard Award: “Janet Jackson” - Wednesday 8:00pm Tap IV - Miss Kayla

Lily Aboujaoude, Leah Bateman, Catarina Bettencourt, Maria Bunning, Sierra Bursch, Savannah Caskins, Emily Croteau, Madeline Dembowski, Lily Fyfe, Kyra Kittredge, Abigail Laine, Angelica Maldonado, Jocelyn Marshall, Shannon Marshall, Maggie Moran, & Ella Parisi

 

38. 2011 MTV Video of the Year: “Katy Perry” - Friday 6:00pm Beginner Ballet - Miss Brianna

Elena Balicky, Yuliana Cazard Velasquez, Mylee Dodier, Maleigha Dyer, Dayanara Garay, Samantha Gervais,Nyomi Johnston, Lea McClellan, Sophia Miller, Megan Myles, Taisha Opio-Rivera, Solyannlyz Paz, Katharina Pineda, Katie Ponusky, Lillianna Secino & Manychan Thammachak

 

39. 1981 Grammy Award for Best Pop Vocal: “Stevie Wonder” - Friday 4:00pm Ballet I/II - Miss Kiera

Caroline Ayles, Nevaeh Bowser, Brenna Carlin, Sofia Demers, Aliah Figueroa, Amelia Fyfe, Madison Landine,Kenzie Moyen, Erin O’Halloran, Carissa Triolo & Zola Waweru

 

40. 1992 Grammy Award for Album of the Year: “Natalie Cole” - Friday 4:00pm Intro Ballet/Jazz - Miss Brittany

Savannah Allen, Sophia Baez, Molly Brideau, Shay Fournier, Callie Heinrich, Arianna Louissaint, Olivia Miller,Olive Morrill, Jashlyann Paz, Amelia Waweru

 

41, 2003 American Music Award for Favorite Contemporary Artist: “Celine Dion” - Wednesday 8:00pm Teen Lyrical - Miss Tanya

Vanessa Alejandro, Kailey Branthoover, Emilee Bursch, Katie Cameron, Mia Caputi, Karley Dunham, Trina Fearon, Jacquelyn Gradito, Abigail Langton, Georgette Mensah-Hayes & Delaney Thomas

 

42. 1968 Grammy Award for Best R&B Vocal: “Aretha Franklin” - Saturday 12:00pm Beginner Ballet/Jazz - Miss Brittany & Student Teacher - Kelly Fitzpatrick

Gabriella Beaudoin, Natalie Chhim, Mia Descarreaux, Amelia Dyer, Mia Eppy, Isla Ingemie-Collins, Sophia Krook, Clarissa May, Sophia Noland, Leilani Perez, Sophia Phillips, Ellie Primeau, Savannah Sparks, Addison Stone &Raven White

 

43. 2012 American Music Award for Favorite Pop Album: “Justin Bieber” - Friday 7:00pm Hip Hop I - Miss Brittany

Natalie Anestis, Caroline Ayles, Mylee Dodier, Thalia Feliciano, Amelia Fyfe, Alexandra Guillemette, Valeria Jimenez, Nyomi Johnston, Adiana Mancuso, Sophia Miller, Kenzie Moyen, Jayden Murray, Solyannlyz Paz, Jada Phillips,Jailene Phillips, Autumn Tellier, Manychan Thammachak & Anita White

 

44. 2000 Country Music Award for Favorite Vocalist of the Year: “Faith Hill” - Friday 7:00pm Lyrical - Miss Kiera

Cecelia Anderson, Lexi Bancroft, Brenna Carlin, Kiera Clonan, Hannah DeFazio, Jesslyann Diaz, Keira Dodier,Aliah Figueroa, Serena Graves, Olivia Keller, Ella Krook, Dakota Matson, Magdalena May, Jariana Rivera,Lillian Sanderson, Emily Terho & Jayna Tetreault

 

 45. 1994 Grammy Legend Award: “Michael Jackson” - Miss Tanya & Miss Kiera

 “Dangerous” - Teen Red & Senior Companies - Miss Tanya

Charlotte Beckett, Catarina Bettencourt, Maria Bunning, Emily Croteau, Kiana D’Addeo, Cori Miwa, Mary Scott, Britney Touchette & Kylli Wade

 

 “Heal the World” - Junior Blue, Junior Red, Teen Blue, Teen Red & Senior Companies - Miss Tanya & Miss Kiera

Alyssa Ball, Mackenzie Batten, Charlotte Beckett, Catarina Bettencourt, Kailey Branthoover, Lindsey Brideau,Maria Bunning, Sierra Bursch, Mia Caputi, Savannah Caskins, Hannah Champa, Caitlyn Cote, Alivia Croteau, Emily Croteau Kiana D’Addeo, Madeline Dembowski, Abbie Doheny, Hannah Ehwa, Trina Fearon, Kelly Fitzpatrick, Allyson Floria, Dylan Gaudet, Jacquelyn Gradito, Morgan Graves, Alexandra Guillemette, Abigail Laine, Abigail Langton, Morgan Laramie, Bruna Madeira-Biz, Shannon Marshall, Tory Miller, Cori Miwa, Jeili Molina, Jillian Morgan, Maggie Moran,Ella Parisi Gabrielle Pierce, Tara Quilty, Abby Rakip, Sage Roberge, Mary Scott, Sophia St.Onge, Delaney Thomas, Britney Touchette, Tiffany Touchette, Shayna Trombley, Jillian Vettese & Kylli Wade

 

Recital Show 3 | Saturday at 5:00pm | Routine Order

Please Check your routines to make sure that you have a minimum of 3 routines between each one. Each routine is approximately 3 minutes long. If there is a conflict, please let the front counter staff know ASAP.

 

1. 2011 Billboard Music Millennium Award: “Beyonce” - Monday 5:00pm Jazz V - Miss Tanya

Alyssa Ball, Leah Bateman, Sierra Bursch, Savannah Caskins, Kiana D’Addeo, Selena Feliciano, Kelly Fitzpatrick, Lily Fyfe, Jeili Molina, Maggie Moran, Ella Parisi & Tiffany Touchette

 

 2. 2000 American Music Award for Best Pop Artist: “Britney Spears” - Wednesday 5:00pm Jazz II/III - Miss Kiera

Natalie Anestis, Kailey Branthoover, Katie Cameron, Mia Caputi, Thalia Feliciano, Jacquelyn Gradito, Morgan Graves, Alexandra Guillemette, Gina Iacoboni, Fanette Karngong, Kyra Kittredge, Abigail Langton, Bruna Madeira-Biz, Jillian Morgan, Sage Roberge, Shayna Trombley & Sumi Yang

 

3. 2011 MTV Video of The Year: “Katy Perry” - Friday 6:00pm Beginner Ballet - Miss Brianna

Elena Balicky, Yuliana Cazard-Velasquez, Mylee Dodier, Maleigha Dyer, Dayanara Garay, Samantha Gervais, Nyomi Johnston, Lea McClellan, Sophia Miller, Megan Myles, Taisha Opio-Rivera, Solyannlyz Paz, Katharina Pineda, Katie Ponusky, Lillianna Secino & Manychan Thammachak

 

4. 1981 Grammy Award for Best Pop Vocal: “Stevie Wonder” - Friday 4:00pm Ballet I/II - Miss Kiera

Caroline Ayles, Nevaeh Bowser, Brenna Carlin, Sofia Demers, Aliah Figueroa, Amelia Fyfe, Madison Landine, Kenzie Moyen, Erinn O’Halloran, Carissa Triolo & Zola Waweru

 

5. 2018 Grammy Award for Album of The Year: “Bruno Mars” - Monday 7:00pm Advanced Hip Hop - Miss Tanya

Leah Bateman, Emma Berndt, Catarina Bettencourt, Alivia Croteau, Madeline Dembowski, Selena Feliciano, Allyson Floria, Lily Fyfe, Dylan Gaudet, Tory Miller, Maddisen Scott, Mary Scott, Sophia St.Onge & Hannah Wyman

 

6. 1993 American Music Award for Favorite Rap/Hip Hop Artist: “Kriss Kross” - Friday 6:00pm Beginner Hip Hop - Miss Brittany

Gabriella Beaudoin, Zoey Chhom, Talia Ciaramitaro, Milanya Cormier, Mia Descarreaux, Jerianues Maymi-Diaz, Isabela Leon, Ava-Marie Martinez, Leah Newton, Alejandro Opio-Rivera, Mia Phandanouvong, Brianna Santiago, Bianca Silvera, Lily Thompson, Ailanys Torres & Juliet Valentin

 

7. 2014 Grammy Lifetime Achievement Award: “Beatles” - Tuesday 4:00pm Ballet IV - Miss Brittany

Alyssa Ball, Sierra Bursch, Savannah Caskins, Kelly Fitzpatrick, Jeili Molina, Maggie Moran, Ella Parisi & Tiffany Touchette

 

8. 1985 Grammy Award for Best Instrumental Score: “Barbra Streisand” - Monday 4:00pm Ballet II/III - Miss Kiera

Kailey Branthoover, Mia Caputi, Jacquelyn Gradito, Morgan Graves, Alexandra Guillemette, Abigail Langton, Bruna Madeira-Biz, Jillian Morgan, Sage Roberge, Shayna Trombley & Sumi Yang

 

9. 2015 MTV Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award: “Kayne West” - Thursday 8:00pm Hip Hop II/III - Miss Brittany

Mary Allard, Briana Basile, Eliza Call, Elizabeth Duffy, Megan Hofer, Kyra Kittredge, Georgette Mensah-Hayes, Deandra Payne, Makenna Priest & Frances Reyes

 

10. 1999 MTV Music Award for Best Pop/Dance Video: “Ricky Martin” - Tuesday 6:00pm Jazz IV - Miss Kiera

Trina Fearon, Allyson Floria, Dylan Gaudet, Abigail Laine, Morgan Laramie, Shannon Marshall, Tara Quilty, Abby Rakip, Sophia Smith, Sophia St.Onge & Delaney Thomas

 

11. 1977 Grammy Award for Best Pop Vocal Performance: “Queen” - Tuesday 6:00pm Advanced Ballet VI - Miss Tanya

Mackenzie Batten, Charlotte Beckett, Catarina Bettencourt, Maria Bunning, Hannah Champa, Caitlyn Cote, Alivia Croteau, Emily Croteau, Madeline Dembowski, Cori Miwa, Mary Scott, Britney Touchette & Kylli Wade

 

12. 2012 American Music Award for Favorite Pop Album: “Justin Bieber” - Friday 7:00pm Hip Hop I - Miss Brittany

Natalie Anestis, Caroline Ayles, Mylee Dodier, Thalia Feliciano, Amelia Fyfe, Alexandra Guillemette, Valeria Jimenez, Nyomi Johnston, Adiana Mancuso, Sophia Miller, Kenzie Moyen, Jayden Murray, Solyannlyz Paz, Jada Phillips, Jailene Phillips, Autumn Tellier, Manychan Thammachak & Anita White

 

 13. 2010 Grammy Award for Best Soundtrack: “Up” - Monday 3:45pm Ballet V - Miss Tanya

Alyssa Ball, Leah Bateman, Sierra Bursch, Savannah Caskins, Kiana D’Addeo, Trina Fearon, Selena Feliciano, Kelly Fitzpatrick, Lily Fyfe, Jeili Molina, Maggie Moran, Ella Parisi & Tiffany Touchette

 

14. 1987 American Music Award of Merit: “Elvis Presley” - Saturday 10:00am Pre-Trio - Miss Jessica

Ava Aikey, Brynn Booth, Kyah Burns, Genevieve Carlin, Aleeyah Flores, Natasha Gathoni, Giavanna Padovano & Kamila Almonte Torres

 

15. 1990 MTV Music Award for Best Video: “Madonna” - Tuesday 7:30pm Advanced Jazz - Miss Tanya

Mackenzie Batten, Charlotte Beckett, Catarina Bettencourt, Maria Bunning, Hannah Champa, Caitlyn Cote, Alivia Croteau, Emily Croteau, Madeline Dembowski, Cori Miwa, Mary Scott, Britney Touchette & Kylli Wade

 

16. 1999 Billboard Music Artist Achievement Award: “Aerosmith” - Wednesday 4:00pm Ballet II/III - Miss Kiera

Natalie Anestis, Kailey Branthoover, Katie Cameron, Mia Caputi, Thalia Feliciano, Jacquelyn Gradito, Morgan Graves, Alexandra Guillemette, Gina Iacoboni, Fanette Karngong, Isabelle Keller, Kyra Kittredge, Abigail Langton, Bruna Madeira-Biz, Jillian Morgan, Sage Roberge, Shayna Trombley & Sumi Yang

 

17. 1978 Grammy Award for Best Pop Vocal: “Barry Manilow” - Wednesday 5:00pm Beginner Jazz - Miss Brianna & Student Teacher - Tiffany Touchette

Zoey Chhom, Hayley Currier, Zinnia Florence, Lyla Gabis, Katharine Gunnerson, Joslyn Hakey, Isla Ingemie-Collins, Madison King, Madison Landine, Nina Petricca & Grace Stott

 

18. 2002 American Music Award for Favorite Pop/Rock Group: “NSYNC” - Friday 5:00pm Jazz I/II - Miss Julia

Caroline Ayles, Nevaeh Bowser, Brenna Carlin, Sofia Demers, Mylee Dodier, Charlotte Dunbar, Aliah Figueroa, Amelia Fyfe, Samantha Gervais, Nyomi Johnston, Kenzie Moyen, Solyannlyz Paz, Zola Waweru & Anita White

 

19. 2017 MTV Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award: “Pink” - Wednesday 7:00pm Contemporary II/III - Miss Tanya

Leah Bateman, Charlotte Beckett, Emma Berndt, Alivia Croteau, Emily Croteau, Madeline Dembowski, Hannah Ehwa, Selena Feliciano, Allyson Floria, Lily Fyfe, Dylan Gaudet, Abigail Laine, Bruna Madeira-Biz, Shannon Marshall, Tory Miller, Cori Miwa, Mia Padovano, Gabrielle Pierce & Sophia Smith

 

20. Grammy Hall Of Fame Award: “Righteous Brothers” - Monday 6:00pm Ballet I/II - Miss Brianna

Vanessa Alejandro, Karley Dunham, Katie Giordano, Fanette Karngong, Estella LeBlanc, Georgette Mensah-Hayes, Leah Mickey, Lyanny Pinales, Frances Reyes, Adriana Rodriguez, Avary Smith & Jillian Ward

 

21. 2008 Grammy Award for Best Soundtrack: “Dreamgirls” - Thursday 5:00pm Musical Theatre I/II - Miss Brittany

Katie Cameron, Mia Caputi, Angela Dumford, Morgan Graves, Gina Iacoboni, Isabelle Keller, Bella LaCross, Maggie Moran, Megan Richard, Ella Thibault, Tiffany Touchette, Carissa Triolo, Shayna Trombley & Sumi Yang

 

15- Minute Intermission

 

 22.  2011 American Music Award for Favorite Pop/Rock Female Artist: “Lady Gaga” - Monday 7:00pm Jazz I/II - Miss Brianna

Vanessa Alejandro, Mary Allard, Elizabeth Duffy, Angelika Helmer, Fanette Karngong, Tinaske Marume, Georgette Mensah-Hayes, Leah Mickey, Deandra Payne, Lyanny Pinales, Makenna Priest, Frances Reyes,

Adriana Rodriguez, Avary Smith & Jillian Ward

 

23.  1995 American Music Award of Merit: “Prince” - Tuesday 6:00pm Jazz IV - Miss Brittany

Lily Aboujaoude, Alyssa Ball, Lindsey Brideau, Sierra Bursch, Savannah Caskins, Abbie Doheny, Hannah Ehwa, Jamie Erickson, Tory Miller, Gabrielle Pierce, Tiffany Touchette & Jillian Vettese

 

24. 2003 Grammy Award for Best Musical Theater Album: “Hairspray” - Thursday 7:00pm Beginner Musical Theatre - Miss Brittany

Brenna Carlin, Jesslyann Diaz, Mylee Dodier, Charlotte Dunbar, Maleigha Dyer, Amelia Fyfe, Dayanara Garay, Kenzie Moyen, Erinn O’Halloran, Taisha Opio-Rivera, Shyann Phillips, Katharina Pineda, Lillianna Secino, Autumn Tellier & Madeline Weeks

 

 25. Senior Company Solo - Miss Tanya

Alivia Croteau

 

 26. 2014 Billboard Music Icon Award: “Jennifer Lopez” - Saturday 12:00pm Acro II - Miss Brianna

Natalie Anestis, Charlotte Beckett, Nevaeh Bowser, Maria Bunning, Savannah Caskins, Emily Croteau, Selena Feliciano, Thalia Feliciano, Alexandra Guillemette, Kyra Kittredge, Cori Miwa, Maggie Moran, Sage Roberge & Emma Toomey

 

27. 2003 American Music Award for Favorite Contemporary Artist: “Celine Dion” - Wednesday 8:00pm Teen Lyrical - Miss Tanya

Vanessa Alejandro, Kailey Branthoover, Emilee Bursch, Katie Cameron, Mia Caputi, Karley Dunham, Trina Fearon, Jacquelyn Gradito, Abigail Langton, Georgette Mensah-Hayes & Delaney Thomas

 

28. 1970 Grammy Award for Best Recording for Children: “Sesame Street” - Saturday 9:00am Creative Movement/Mom & Me - Miss Jessica & Student Teacher - Catarina Bettencourt

Aeva Colon, Christina Donnelly, Grace Hurlbut, Alexianna Montanez-Mauras, Zoey See, Hadley Tetreault & Adelynn Weselovs

 

 29. 1988 Grammy Award for Song of The Year: “Linda Ronstadt” - Wednesday 4:00pm Beginner Ballet - Miss Brianna & Student Teacher - Tiffany Touchette

Gianna Barthley, Adrianna Breault, Zoey Chhom, Talia Ciaramitaro, Zinnia Florence, Katharine Gunnerson, Anessa Pappas, Nina Petricca, Raegan Rooney, Grace Stott & Lily Thompson

 

 30. 2017 American Music Artist of The Year Award: “Kelly Clarkson” - Friday 8:00pm Contemporary - Miss Brittany

Mary Allard, Natalie Anestis, Caroline Ayles, Nevaeh Bowser, Deandra Payne, Syeira Phillips, Frances Reyes, Autumn Tellier, Carissa Triolo, Zola Waweru & Anita White

 

31. 1990 MTV Video Vanguard Award: “Janet Jackson” - Wednesday 8:00pm Tap IV - Miss Kayla

Lily Aboujaoude, Leah Bateman, Catarina Bettencourt, Maria Bunning, Sierra Bursch, Savannah Caskins, Emily Croteau, Madeline Dembowski, Lily Fyfe, Kyra Kittredge, Abigail Laine, Jocelyn Marshall, Shannon Marshall, Angelica Maldonado, Maggie Moran, & Ella Parisi

 

32. Teen Company Solo - Miss Tanya

Hannah Champa

 

 33. 2012 Billboard Music Award for Top R&B Artist: “Chris Brown” - Monday 8:00pm Beginner Hip Hop - Miss Brittany

Janise Cabral, Karley Dunham, Dayanara Garay, Tinaske Marume, Solyannlyz Paz, Daniella Sanson, Sabrina Smith, Sophia Smith & Grace Strickland

 

34. 1995 Grammy Legend Award: “Frank Sinatra” - Wednesday 6:00pm Tap Level II/III - Miss Kayla

Mia Caputi, Brenna Carlin, Angela Dumford, Amelia Fyfe, Morgan Graves, Alexandra Guillemette, Isabelle Keller, Bella LaCross, Abigail Langton, Syeira Phillips, Carissa Triolo & Shayna Trombley

 

35. 2013 Grammy Hall Of Fame Award: “Whitney Houston” - Wednesday 4:00pm Ballet V - Miss Tanya

Mackenzie Batten, Charlotte Beckett, Catarina Bettencourt, Maria Bunning, Hannah Champa, Caitlyn Cote, Alivia Croteau, Emily Croteau, Kiana Daddeo, Madeline Dembowski, Lily Fyfe, Dylan Gaudet, Cori Miwa, Mary Scott, Britney Touchette & Kylli Wade

 

36. Senior Company Solo - Miss Kayla

Leah Bateman

 

 37. 1998 Grammy Award for Best Male Vocal: “Elton John” - Tuesday 4:00pm - Ballet III/IV - Miss Kiera

Lindsey Brideau, Abbie Doheny, Hannah Ehwa, Jamie Erickson, Trina Fearon, Allyson Floria, Abigail Laine, Morgan Laramie, Shannon Marshall, Tory Miller, Gabrielle Pierce, Tara Quilty, Abby Rakip, Sophia Smith, Sophia St.Onge, Delaney Thomas & Jillian Vettese

 

38. 2016 Billboard Music Top Artist of The Year Award: “Adele” - Tuesday 7:00pm Contemporary - Miss Brittany

Lily Aboujaoude, Alyssa Ball, Sierra Bursch, Savannah Caskins, Mylee Dodier, Kelly Fitzpatrick, Morgan Graves, Alexandra Guillemette, Gina Iacoboni, Maggie Moran, Ella Parisi, Adriana Rodriguez, Shayna Trombley & Sumi Yang

 

39. Senior Company Solo - Miss Tanya

Mackenzie Batten

 

40. Country Music Award for Best Vocal Group of The Year: “Rascal Flatts” - Thursday 6:00pm Acro -Miss Brianna

Elena Balicky, Riley Amber Boivin, Hannah DeFazio, Maleigha Dyer, Nyomi Johnston, Olivia Keller, Cassandra LeBlanc, Dakota Matson, Taisha Opio-Rivera, Megan Richard, Salome Safri, Brianna Santiago, Autumn Tellier, Jayna Tetreault, Ella Thibault & Jason Thompson

 

41. Senior Company Solo - Miss Tanya

Britney Touchette

 

42. 2002 Grammy Award for Best Female Rap Performance: “Missy Elliott” - Wednesday 6:00pm Hip Hop III/IV - Miss Kiera

Alyssa Ball, Catarina Bettencourt, Lindsey Brideau, Maria Bunning, Sierra Bursch, Savannah Caskins, Abbie Doheny, Jamie Erickson, Trina Fearon, Abigail Laine, Angelica Maldonado, Maggie Moran, Mia Padovano, Ella Parisi, Frances Reyes, Tiffany Touchette & Jillian Vettese

 

43. 2017 American Music Lifetime Achievement Award: “Diana Ross” - Friday 5:00pm Acro - Miss Brianna

Savannah Allen, Gabriella Beaudoin, Zoey Chhom, Talia Ciaramitaro, Mia Descarreaux, Shay Fournier, Joslyn Hakey, Sophia Krook, Raven LaCoy, Ava-Marie Martinez, Clarissa May, Leah Newton, Savannah Sparks, Mia Vazquez & Amelia Waweru

 

44. Senior Company Duet or Solo - Miss Tanya

 

45. 1995 Grammy Award for Best Female Vocal Performance: “Mariah Carey” - Wednesday 7:00pm Lyrical - Miss Kayla

Vanessa Alejandro, Mary Allard, Mia Caputi, Sofia Demers, Mylee Dodier, Madelyn Graves, Alexandra Guillemette, Victoria Miele, Solyannlyz Paz, Autumn Tellier, Manychan Thammachak, Shayna Trombley, Jillian Ward & Sumi Yang

 

46. 2010 American Music Award for Favorite Country Album: “Carrie Underwood” - Friday 7:00pm Beginner Jazz - Miss Brianna

Elena Balicky, Yuliana Cazard Velasquez, Maleigha Dyer, Ualani Florence, Victoria Matveeva, Lea McClellan, Erinn O’Halloran,Taisha Opio-Rivera, Syeira Phillips, Katharina Pineda & Gavinn Tuttle

47. 1994 Grammy Legend Award: “Michael Jackson” - Miss Tanya & Miss Kiera

 “Dangerous” - Teen Red & Senior Companies - Miss Tanya

Charlotte Beckett, Catarina Bettencourt, Maria Bunning, Emily Croteau, Kiana D’Addeo, Cori Miwa, Mary Scott,nBritney Touchette & Kylli Wade

 

 Heal the World” - Junior Blue, Junior Red, Teen Blue, Teen Red & Senior Companies - Miss Tanya & Miss Kiera

Alyssa Ball, Mackenzie Batten, Charlotte Beckett, Catarina Bettencourt, Kailey Branthoover, Lindsey Brideau, Maria Bunning, Sierra Bursch, Mia Caputi, Savannah Caskins, Hannah Champa, Caitlyn Cote, Alivia Croteau, Emily Croteau Kiana D’Addeo, Madeline Dembowski, Abbie Doheny, Hannah Ehwa, Trina Fearon, Kelly Fitzpatrick, Allyson Floria, Dylan Gaudet, Jacquelyn Gradito, Morgan Graves, Alexandra Guillemette, Abigail Laine, Abigail Langton, Morgan Laramie, Bruna Madeira-Biz, Shannon Marshall, Tory Miller, Cori Miwa, Jeili Molina, Jillian Morgan, Maggie Moran,Ella Parisi Gabrielle Pierce, Tara Quilty, Abby Rakip, Sage Roberge, Mary Scott, Sophia St. Onge, Delaney Thomas, Britney Touchette, Tiffany Touchette, Shayna Trombley, Jillian Vettese & Kylli Wade