Results

                                      Beyond The Stars Competition Results – March 10 – 12th 2017

Congratulations to all team members for a memorable first competition of the season.  MTSD won many High scores, Over-All’s, Title, Judges Awards, Ultimate Awards, Invites to National Team and the very prestigious Stellar Award which is the highest scoring group of the entire competition.  We are very proud of the entire team’s accomplishments.

Stellar Award  – I Am Me

Teen Miss Beyond The Stars – Mary Scott

 

Solos

I’M A Good Girl – Tiffany Touchette – Rising Star ages 10 – 12 – Platinum   6th Place Over-All

Pie Jesu – Sierra Bursch – All Star – ages 10 – 12 – Platinum – 4th Place Over-All  Invite to National Performance Team

Let Me Entertain YouAlyssa Ball – Rising Star ages 10 – 12 – Platinum – 1st Place in category   3rd Over-All    Invite to National Performance Team.

Watch Me Do – Angelica Maldonado – Rising Star ages 13 – 15 – Platinum   4th Place Over-All

Hurt – Savannah Caskins – All Star ages 10 – 12 – Platinum   3rd Place Over-All   Invite to National Performance Team

Mama Rose – Maggie Moran – Rising Star ages 10 – 12 – High Gold – 1st place in category

Bitter Earth – Maria Bunning – All Star ages 13 – Diamond – 1st Place in category  7th Place Over-All   Judges Award – Poetry in Motion   Invite to National Performance Team

After Hours – Maria Bunning – All Star ages 13-15  –  Diamond   

Longing – Mary Scott – All Star ages 14 – Diamond   1st Place in category

 I’m Going Down – Mary Scott –All Star ages 13-15 – Diamond   1st Place in category

 Rock Your Soul – Mary Scott – All Star age 14 – Diamond  1st Place in category   1st Place Over-All   Teen Miss Beyond The Stars   Invite to National Performance Team

 It Goes On – Emily Croteau – All Star age 15 – Platinum   Invite to National Performance Team

 No More I Love You’s – Kylli Wade – All Star age 15 – Diamond    8th Place Over-All   Invite to National Performance Team

 Never Be Like You – Catarina Bettencourt – Rising Star ages 13 – 15 –  Diamond   1st Place in category    1st Place Over-All

 Crazy In Love – Hannah Champa – Rising Stars ages 13 – 15 – Platinum   2nd  Place Over-All

Creep – Britney Touchette – All Star ages 16 – Platinum –  8th Place Over-A ll  Invite to National Performance team

Always On My Mind – Yuliana Maldonado – All Star age 17 – Diamond – 1st Place in category   2nd Place Over-All

 Body Gold – Yuliana Maldonado – All Star ages 16 – 20 – Diamond – Special Judges Award – Musicality   Invite to National Performance Team

 Rise Up – Alivia Croteau – All Star age 16 – Diamond – 7th Place Over-All  Invite to National Performance Team

 Say My Name – Alivia Croteau – All Star ages 16 – 20 – Platinum

 The Diamond – Madeline Dembowski – All Star age 15 – Diamond – 6th Place Over-All   Invite to National Performance Team

 It Must Have Been Love – Mackenzie Batten – All Star age 17 – Platinum   Invite to National Performance Team

 Rockstar – Ella Krook – Rising Star ages 7 – 9  – High Gold   4th Place Over-All

 Stay – Ella Parisi – Rising Star ages 10 – 12 – Platinum    2nd Place Over-All

 Fly On The Wall – Jeili Molina – Rising Star ages 10 – 12 – Platinum   8th Place Over-All

 Time To Be Free – Dylan Gaudet – Rising Star ages 16-20 – Platinum    1st Place Over-All

 

 Duo/Trio

 All I Want – Alyssa Ball & Sierra Bursch – All Star Duo/Trio ages 10 – 12 – Diamond – 1st Place in category   1st Place Over-All

 Wake Up – Angelica Maldonado & Yuliana Maldonado – All Star Duo/Trio ages 10 – 12 – Diamond –  3rd Place Over-All

 My Twin – Maria Bunning & Mary Scott  – All Star Duo/Trio ages 13-15 – Diamond 1st  Place in category  1st  place Over-All

 Vibeology – Savannah Caskins, Maggie Moran & Tiffany Touchette – All Star Duo/Trio ages 10 – 12 – Platinum – 1st Place in category 4th Place Over-All

 The Power of 3 – Isabella Nevard, Arianaliz Reynoso & Olivia Waldron – Rising Star Duo/Trio ages 10 – 12 – High Gold   4th Place Over-All

 The Chipettes – Cecelia Anderson, Serena Graves & Jariana Rivera – Rising Star Duo/Trio ages 7 – 9 – High Gold  5th Place Over-All

 I Need Your Help – Trina Fearon, Madison Fitzgerald & Gabrielle Pierce – Rising star Duo/Trio ages 13 – 15 – Platinum – 1st Place in category   1st Place Over-All

 

 Small Groups

A Thousand Years – Rising Star Small Group ages 10 – 12 – Platinum    1st Place in category

2nd Place Over-All

 As Long As You Love Me – Rising Star Small Group ages 13 – 15 – Platinum   1st Place in category   2nd Place Over-All

When I Grow Up – All Star Small Group ages 10 – 12 –  Diamond  1st Place in category

3rd Place Over-All

 Don’t Give Up – All Star Small Group ages 10 – 12 – Diamond – 1st Place in category  1st Place Over-All   Special award Ultimate  Choreography  

 Poker Face – All Star Small Group ages 10 – 12 – High Gold – 1st Place in category  6th Place Over-All

 The Birthday Party – Ruby Hip Hop Team – Rising Star Small Group ages 10 – 12 –  High Gold

 The Missing Puzzle Pieces – Junior Blue Team – Rising Star Small Group ages 10 – 12 – Platinum   4th Place Over-All

 Rich & Famous – Junior Blue Team – Rising Star Small Group ages 10 – 12 – Platinum   1st Place in category  1st Place Over-All

 The Relationship – Sapphire Hip Hop Team – Rising Star Small Group ages 13 – 15 – High Gold  5th Place Over-All

 Body Language – All Star Small Group ages 13 – 15 –  Diamond  1st Place in category  4th Place Over-All

The Promise – All Star Small Group ages 13 – 15 –  Diamond   3rd Place Over-All  Special Award – Ultimate Technique

 Be Italian – All Star Small Group ages 13 – 15 – Diamond – 1st Place in category   6th Place Over-All    Judges Award – Broadway Bound

 Unwanted – All Star Small Group ages 13 – 15 – Diamond  – 5th Place Over-All

 Fade – All Star Small Group ages 16 – 20 – Diamond   3rd Place Over-All   Special Judges award – Sizzling Style

 I’ll Find You – All Star Small Group ages 16 – 20 – Diamond – 1st Place in category   2nd Place Over-All

 I Am Me – All Star Small Group ages 16 – 20 – Diamond  – 1st Place in category 1st Place Over-All  & The Stellar Award

 Beast Of The East – All Star Small Group ages 16 – 20 – Platinum   1st Place in category

 7th Place Over-All

 

 Large Groups & Lines

 Panoramic – All Star Large group ages 16 – 20 – Platinum   1st Place Over-All     Special Award – Crowd Pleaser

 Turning Page – All Star Large Group ages 13 – 15 –  Diamond   2nd Place Over-All   Special Judges Award – Incredible Fairy tale

 The Becoming – All Star Large Group ages 13 – 15 – Diamond  3rd Place Over-All

 Dream – Mini Team – Shooting Star Large Group ages 7 – 9 – High Gold    2nd Place Over-All

 Tea Party – Mini Team – Shooting Star Large Group ages 7 – 9 – High Gold   1st  Place Over-All

 The Dream Team – Emerald Hip Hop Team – Rising Star Large Group ages 10 – 12 – Platinum 2nd Place Over-All

 Play On – Teen Blue Team – Rising Star Large Group ages 13 – 15 – Platinum   1st Place in category  1st Place Over-All     Special Judges Award – Emotional Expression

Coming After You – Teen Blue Team – Rising Star large Group ages 13 – 15 – Platinum   2nd Place Over-All

Becoming Bionic – Rising Star Line ages 13 – 15 – Platinum   1st Place Over-All

Contact Us

Miss Tanya's School of Dance
345 Summer Street Fitchburg Mass. 01420.
info@misstanyasdance.com
Phone: 978-343-7700