2017-2018 Fall Schedule

Monday

3:45 – 5:00pm – Ballet V ages 13+

4:00 – 5:00pm – Ballet II/III ages 10+

4:00 – 5:00pm – Ballet I/II ages 7+

5:00 – 6:00pm - Jazz V ages 13+

5:00 – 6:00pm – Ballet IV ages 12+

5:00 – 6:00pm – Leaps & Turns Level II/III ages 10+

6:00 – 7:00pm – Junior (Red) Technique

6:00 – 7:00pm – Ballet I/II ages 12+

6:00 – 7:00pm – Teen (Blue) Technique

7:00 – 8:00pm – Adv. Hip Hop V ages 13+

7:00 – 8:00pm – Jazz I/II ages 12+

7:00 – 8:00pm – Teen Tap ages 13+*

8:00 – 9:00pm – Flex, Condition & Technique ages 12+ (minimum 1 yr Ballet or Jazz training)

8:00 – 9:00pm – Diamond Hip Hop Company

8:00 – 9:00pm – Teen Hip Hop ages 13+* or Teen Contemporary (minimum 1 yr Ballet or Jazz training for Contemporary class) will be determined based on enrollment

Tuesday

4:00 – 5:00pm – Jazz IV ages 12+

4:00 – 5:00pm – Hip Hop ages 7+*

4:00 – 5:00pm – Hip Hop ages 10+*

5:00 – 6:00pm – Ballet III/IV ages 12+

5:00 – 6:00pm – Hip Hop II/III ages 10+

5:00 – 6:00pm – Musical Theatre ages 6+*

6:00 – 6:45pm – Leaps & Turns Level III/IV  ages 12+

6:00 – 7:00pm – Ruby Team is now called –“Emerald  Hip Hop Company”

6:00 – 7:30pm – Adv. Ballet VI ages 13+

7:00 – 8:00pm – Contemporary ages 10+

7:00 – 8:30pm – T een Blue (Company) 

7:30 – 8:30pm – Jazz VI ages 13+

8:00 – 9:00pm – Teen Hip Hop II ages 13+

 

Wednesday

4:00 – 5:00pm – Ballet II/III ages 10+

4:00 – 5:00pm – Beg Ballet ages 6+*

4:00 – 5:15pm – Ballet V ages 12+

5:00 – 6:00pm – Jazz II/III ages 10+

5:00 – 6:00pm – Beg. Jazz ages 6+*

5:15 – 6:15pm – Teen/Senior Technique

6:00 – 7:00pm – Tap II/III ages 10+

6:00 – 7:00pm – Hip Hop III/IV ages 12+

6:15 – 7:00pm – Pointe ages 13+ (must be recommended for this class) or Improv & Miss Tanya’s Bootcamp Class (will be determined based on enrollment)

7:00 – 8:00pm – Emerald Team is now called – “Sapphire Hip Hop Company”

7:00 – 8:00pm – Lyrical ages 10+ - (Minimum 1 yr Ballet or Jazz training) 

7:00 – 8:00pm – Contemporary II ages 13+ - (Minimum 2 yrs Contemporary, Ballet or Jazz training)

8:00 – 9:00pm – Tap IV ages 12+

8:00 – 9:00pm  – “New” Acro ages 12+ or Leaps & Turns ages 12+ (Class will be determined based on enrollment) - Non Recital Class

8:00 – 9:00pm  – Teen Lyrical ages 13+ (minimum 1 yr Ballet or Jazz training)

Thursday

10:00 – 10:45am – Creative Movement (Mom & Me) ages 2.5 – 3yys*

11:00 – 12:00pm – Pre- Trio Class (Ballet, Jazz & Tap) ages 4&5*

3:45 – 5:15pm – Junior (Red) Company 

4:00 – 5:00pm – Mini Team is now called – “Small-Fry Company” 

4:15 – 5:15pm – Pre Hip Hop/Tap ages 4&5 or Beg Tap ages 6+* (Class will be determined based on enrollment)

5:00 – 6:00pm – Mini Team Technique is now called  – “Small-Fry Technique” 

5:15 – 6:15pm – Musical Theatre I/II ages 10+

5:15 – 6:45pm – Teen (Red) Company

6:15 – 7:15pm – Junior (Blue) Technique

6:15 – 7:15pm – “New”- Acro ages 8+* (Non Recital Class)

6:45 – 7:30pm – Leaps & Turns V ages 13+

7:15 – 8:45pm – Junior (Blue) Company

7:15 – 8:15pm – Musical Theatre - ages 9+*

7:30 – 9:00pm – Senior Company 

8:15 – 9:00pm – ‘New” - Improv Class ages 10+ (Non Recital Class)

 Friday

4:00 – 5:00pm – Intro Ballet/Jazz ages 4-6*

4:00 – 5:00pm – Ballet I/II ages 9+

4:00 – 5:00pm – Tap I/II ages 9+

5:00 – 6:00pm – Ballet I/II ages 7+ 

5:00 – 6:00pm – “New - Acro ages 5+* (This class will be in Recital)

5:00 – 6:00pm – Jazz I/II ages 9+

6:00 – 7:00pm – Jazz I/II ages 7+

6:00 – 7:00pm – Beg Hip Hop ages 5+*

6:00 – 7:00pm – Ballet ages 9+*

7:00 – 8:00pm – Jazz ages 9+*

7:00 – 8:00pm – Lyrical ages 8+

7:00 – 8:00pm – Hip Hop I ages 10+ or “New” Acro class ages 10 (will be determined based on enrollment)

Saturday

9:00 – 9:45am – Creative Movement (Mom & Me) ages 2.5 – 3yrs

9:00 – 10:00am – Company Practice

10:00 – 11:00am – Pre-Trio ages 4&5

10:00 – 11:00am – Company Technique

11:00 – 12:00pm – Beg Hip Hop ages 5+* or Beg Tap ages 6+* - (class will be determined based on enrollment)

11:00 – 12:00pm – “New” Acro ages 8+

12:00 – 1:00pm – Company Practice

1:00 – 2:00pm – Pre-Company Practice